Loading...

Loading...

Tourism Development Bank Limited (TDBL)

Latest Dividend

Bonus Share9.3 %
Cash Dividend0 %
Year2072/2073

Right Share

Ratio1:1
Units9,197,712
Status / Closing DateClosed / 2017-05-09

Auction

No of Ordinary Share / Promoter Share266,537 / 82,524
Status / Closing DateClosed / 2017-06-29

Pivot Analysis

Support level (S3)411.33
Support level (S2)415.67
Support level (S1)421.33
Pivot Point (PP)425.67
Resistance level (R1)431.33
Resistance level (R2)435.67
Resistance level (R3)441.33

Moving Analysis

MA5422.20
SignalBULLISH
MA20426.80
SignalBULLISH
MA180441.33
SignalBEARISH
Market Price427.00
% Change1.91%
Last Traded On2017-01-19
52 Weeks High-Low470.00 - 404.00
180 Day Average441.33
EPS21.18  (4th Quarter 2071/2072)
P/E Ratio0.00  (4th Quarter 2071/2072)
% Cash Dividend0%  ( FY: 2072/2073)
% Stock Dividend9.3%  ( FY: 2072/2073)
Market Capitalization3,927,423,024.00
Empty candle is shown when open value of the same date is lesser than close value & Color indicates if price dropped or risen comparing to a previous period.
DateNews
DateAnnouncement
DateAnnouncement
Buyer:
Seller:
Date:
 

Fill in theform and click search
Date:
 

NO RECORD FOUND.

DateLTP% ChangeHighLowQtyTurnover
    Unaudited Balance Sheet of:3rd Quarter 2071/20724th Quarter 2071/20722nd Quarter 2072/20731st Quarter 2074/2075
    ParticularsRs.Rs.Rs.Rs.
    Paid up capital678,400678,400786,9442,010,620
    Reserve Surplus141,982213,809166,809570,461
    Debenture Bond0000
    Borrowing180,000250,00000
    Deposits (a+b)5,707,5366,192,6637,134,80912,840,106
      a) Domestic Currency5,473,1515,967,9336,890,78812,561,825
      b) Foreign Currency234,385224,730244,021278,281
    Income Tax Liabilities070209,184
    Other Liabilities0244,231269,690403,402
    Non Controlling Liabilities231,409000
    Total Liabilities6,939,3277,579,8058,358,25215,833,773
    Money at Call1,086,7881,400,7281,496,8502,586,023
    Cash Bank Balance554,160691,423625,4191,231,788
    Investment12,17632,17692,091551,313
    Loan Advances4,903,7315,119,7815,709,86410,976,987
      a) Real Estate Loan78,07175,98778,333334,915
        i) Residential Real Estate Loan9,27717,7738,4650
        ii) Business Complex & Residential Appartment Construction Loan0000
        iii) Income Generating Commercial Complex Loan0000
        iv) Other Real Estate Loan68,79458,21469,868334,915
      b) Home Loan844,756875,564923,2811,818,985
      c) Margin Type Loan12,51812,45211,38046,236
      d) Term Loan1,064,3901,121,1281,500,1444,226,778
      e) Overdraft Loan2,054,7492,088,9712,191,5593,823,357
      f) Others849,247945,6791,005,167726,716
    Fixed Assets67,45566,20469,108110,901
    Non Banking Assets0000
    Other Assets315,016269,493364,920376,761
    Total Assets6,939,3267,579,8058,358,25215,833,773
    DateTitle
    DateAnnouncement
    SymbolTDBL
    NameTourism Development Bank Limited
    SectorDevelopment Banks
    Listed Shares9197712 units
    Paidup ValueRs 100
    Total Paidup Value Rs 919,771,200
    Operation Date2010-03-18
    Phone Number977 01-4485480, 1-4487071, 1-4487072
    Email
    AddressNew Baneshwor ,Kathmandu, Nepal
    Website Linkwww.tdbl.com.np
    S.NoUnitsShare TypeOpening DateClosing DateBid Opening DateLast Auction PriceIssue ManagerCut-off PriceStatusView
    182,524Promoter Share2017-07-132017-07-202017-07-21237Nibl Capital Market Limited116ClosedView Announcement
    2355,677Promoter Share2017-06-212017-06-292017-06-30237NIBL Capital Market Limited100ClosedView Announcement
    3266,537Ordinary Share2017-06-212017-06-292017-06-30427NIBL Capital Market Limited231.01ClosedView Announcement
    S.NoBonus Share %Cash Dividend %Total Dividend %Distribution DateFiscal Year
    19.309.3NA2072/2073
    2160.8416.842016-02-242071/2072
    368.514.52015-01-222070/2071
    4011112014-01-062069/2070
    506.56.52013-04-242068/2069
    S.NoVenue/TimeBook Closure DateAGM DateAGMAgendaFiscal Year
    1Thapagau Banquets, Thapagau, New Baneshwor, Kathmandu (11:00 AM) 2016-08-172016-08-31SpecialMerger with Matribhumi Bikas Bank Limited and Kalinchowk Development Bank Limited, 1:1 right share issue 2072/2073
    2Karki Banquet, Babarmahal, Kathmandu (11:30 AM) 2017-11-052017-11-207thFinancial Highlight 2072/73, Appointment of Auditor, Merger with Mega Bank Limited, swap ratio 100:95, 9.3% Bonus Share 2072/2073
    3Tapagau Banquet, Thapagau, New Baneshwor, Kathmandu (11:00 AM)2016-01-012016-01-146thFinancial Highlight 2071/72, Appointment of Auditor, 0.84% Cash Dividend and 16% Bonus share , Merger2071/2072
    4Lainchour Banquets, Nepal Scout Compound, Lainchour, Kathmandu (11:00 PM)2014-12-282015-01-135thFinancial Highlight 2070/71, Appointment of Auditor, Election of BOD , 8.50% Cash Dividend and 6% Bonus Share to its shareholder2070/2071
    5Lainchour Banquets, Nepal Scout Compound, Lainchour, Kathmandu (11:00 AM)2013-12-182013-12-314thFinancial Highlight 2069/70, Appointment of Auditor, 11% Cash Dividend to its shareholders2069/2070
    6Lainchour Banquet, Nepal Scout Compound, Lainchour (11:00 AM)2013-03-152013-04-123rdFinancial Highlight 2068/69, Appointment of Auditor, 6.5% Cash Dividend to its shareholders, Election of BOD2068/2069
    7Lainchour Banquet, Nepal Scout Compound, Lainchour (8:30 AM)-2012-01-142ndFinancial Highlight 2067/68, Merger2067/2068
    S.NoRatioUnitsOpening DateClosing DateExtended Closing DateIssue ManagerStatusView
    11:19,197,7122017-03-262017-05-092017-03-10NIBL Capital Market LimitedClosedView Announcement
    Top