Loading...

Loading...

Tourism Development Bank Limited (TDBL)

Latest Dividend

Bonus Share19.8 %
Cash Dividend0 %
Year2072/2073

Right Share

Ratio1:1
Units9,197,712
Status / Closing DateOpen / 2017-04-30

Auction

NO RECORD FOUND

Pivot Analysis

Support level (S3)411.33
Support level (S2)415.67
Support level (S1)421.33
Pivot Point (PP)425.67
Resistance level (R1)431.33
Resistance level (R2)435.67
Resistance level (R3)441.33

Moving Analysis

MA5422.20
SignalBULLISH
MA20426.80
SignalBULLISH
MA180441.33
SignalBEARISH
Market Price427.00
% Change1.91%
Last Traded On2017-01-19
52 Weeks High-Low597.00 - 298.00
180 Day Average441.33
EPS21.18  (4th Quarter 2071/2072)
P/E Ratio0.00  (4th Quarter 2071/2072)
% Cash Dividend0%  ( FY: 2072/2073)
% Stock Dividend19.8%  ( FY: 2072/2073)
Market Capitalization3,360,233,800.00
Empty candle is shown when open value of the same date is lesser than close value & Color indicates if price dropped or risen comparing to a previous period.
DateNews
DateAnnouncement
DateAnnouncement
Buyer:
Seller:
Date:
 

Fill in theform and click search
Date:
 

NO RECORD FOUND.

DateLTP% ChangeHighLowQtyTurnover
    Unaudited Balance Sheet of:2nd Quarter 2071/20723rd Quarter 2071/20724th Quarter 2071/20722nd Quarter 2072/2073
    ParticularsRs.Rs.Rs.Rs.
    Paid up capital678,400678,400678,400786,944
    Reserve Surplus122,834141,982213,809166,809
    Debenture Bond0000
    Borrowing180,000180,000250,0000
    Deposits (a+b)5,274,7675,707,5366,192,6637,134,809
      a) Domestic Currency5,055,1805,473,1515,967,9336,890,788
      b) Foreign Currency219,587234,385224,730244,021
    Income Tax Liabilities007020
    Other Liabilities294,4110244,231269,690
    Non Controlling Liabilities0231,40900
    Total Liabilities6,550,4126,939,3277,579,8058,358,252
    Money at Call1,182,4661,086,7881,400,7281,496,850
    Cash Bank Balance493,288554,160691,423625,419
    Investment82,92212,17632,17692,091
    Loan Advances4,461,5634,903,7315,119,7815,709,864
      a) Real Estate Loan93,80578,07175,98778,333
        i) Residential Real Estate Loan9,5379,27717,7738,465
        ii) Business Complex & Residential Appartment Construction Loan0000
        iii) Income Generating Commercial Complex Loan0000
        iv) Other Real Estate Loan84,26868,79458,21469,868
      b) Home Loan740,723844,756875,564923,281
      c) Margin Type Loan12,42112,51812,45211,380
      d) Term Loan832,1461,064,3901,121,1281,500,144
      e) Overdraft Loan2,016,8382,054,7492,088,9712,191,559
      f) Others765,630849,247945,6791,005,167
    Fixed Assets61,01667,45566,20469,108
    Non Banking Assets0000
    Other Assets269,157315,016269,493364,920
    Total Assets6,550,4126,939,3267,579,8058,358,252
    DateTitle
    DateAnnouncement
    SymbolTDBL
    NameTourism Development Bank Limited
    SectorDevelopment Banks
    Listed Shares7869400 units
    Paidup ValueRs 100
    Total Paidup Value Rs 786,940,000
    Operation Date2010-03-18
    Phone Number977 01-4485480, 1-4487071, 1-4487072
    Email
    AddressNew Baneshwor ,Kathmandu, Nepal
    Website Linkwww.tdbl.com.np
    S.NoUnitsShare TypeOpening DateClosing DateBid Opening DateLast Auction PriceIssue ManagerCut-off PriceStatusView
    NO RECORD FOUND
    S.NoBonus Share %Cash Dividend %Total Dividend %Distribution DateFiscal Year
    119.8019.8NA2072/2073
    2160.8416.842016-02-242071/2072
    368.514.52015-01-222070/2071
    4011112014-01-062069/2070
    506.56.52013-04-242068/2069
    S.NoVenue/TimeBook Closure DateAGM DateAGMAgendaFiscal Year
    1Thapagau Banquets, Thapagau, New Baneshwor, Kathmandu (11:00 AM) 2016-08-172016-08-31SpecialMerger with Matribhumi Bikas Bank Limited and Kalinchowk Development Bank Limited, 1:1 right share issue 2072/2073
    2Tapagau Banquet, Thapagau, New Baneshwor, Kathmandu (11:00 AM)2016-01-012016-01-146thFinancial Highlight 2071/72, Appointment of Auditor, 0.84% Cash Dividend and 16% Bonus share , Merger2071/2072
    3Lainchour Banquets, Nepal Scout Compound, Lainchour, Kathmandu (11:00 PM)2014-12-282015-01-135thFinancial Highlight 2070/71, Appointment of Auditor, Election of BOD , 8.50% Cash Dividend and 6% Bonus Share to its shareholder2070/2071
    4Lainchour Banquets, Nepal Scout Compound, Lainchour, Kathmandu (11:00 AM)2013-12-182013-12-314thFinancial Highlight 2069/70, Appointment of Auditor, 11% Cash Dividend to its shareholders2069/2070
    5Lainchour Banquet, Nepal Scout Compound, Lainchour (11:00 AM)2013-03-152013-04-123rdFinancial Highlight 2068/69, Appointment of Auditor, 6.5% Cash Dividend to its shareholders, Election of BOD2068/2069
    6Lainchour Banquet, Nepal Scout Compound, Lainchour (8:30 AM)-2012-01-142ndFinancial Highlight 2067/68, Merger2067/2068
    S.NoRatioUnitsOpening DateClosing DateExtended Closing DateIssue ManagerStatusView
    11:19,197,7122017-03-262017-04-302017-03-10NIBL Capital Market LimitedOpenView Announcement
    Top