Loading...

Loading...

NMB Bank Limited (NMB)

Latest Dividend

Bonus Share19 %
Cash Dividend1 %
Year2072/2073

Right Share

NO RECORD FOUND

Auction

NO RECORD FOUND

Pivot Analysis

Support level (S3)470.33
Support level (S2)474.67
Support level (S1)477.33
Pivot Point (PP)481.67
Resistance level (R1)484.33
Resistance level (R2)488.67
Resistance level (R3)491.33

Moving Analysis

MA5484.20
SignalBEARISH
MA20480.45
SignalBEARISH
MA180529.70
SignalBEARISH
Market Price480.00
% Change0.00%
Last Traded On2017-12-14
52 Weeks High-Low678.00 - 413.00
180 Day Average529.70
EPS27.69  (4th Quarter 2073/2074)
P/E Ratio19.68  (4th Quarter 2073/2074)
% Cash Dividend1%  ( FY: 2072/2073)
% Stock Dividend19%  ( FY: 2072/2073)
Market Capitalization31,016,517,120.00
Empty candle is shown when open value of the same date is lesser than close value & Color indicates if price dropped or risen comparing to a previous period.
DateNews
DateAnnouncement
DateAnnouncement
Buyer:
Seller:
Date:
 

Fill in theform and click search
Date:
 

NO RECORD FOUND.

DateLTP% ChangeHighLowQtyTurnover
    Unaudited Balance Sheet of:2nd Quarter 2073/20743rd Quarter 2073/20744th Quarter 2073/20741st Quarter 2074/2075
    ParticularsRs.Rs.Rs.Rs.
    Paid up capital5,430,0626,461,7746,461,7746,461,774
    Reserve Surplus4,634,5124,070,9864,269,4404,676,754
    Debenture Bond500,000500,000500,000500,000
    Borrowing1,745,3372,474,3701,165,9062,803,041
    Deposits (a+b)67,725,30470,657,33473,224,06371,949,240
      a) Domestic Currency65,298,28766,522,98570,344,69368,699,853
      b) Foreign Currency2,427,0174,134,3492,879,3703,249,387
    Income Tax Liabilities44,54852,88900
    Other Liabilities6,309,41813,211,9361,245,3531,104,967
    Non Controlling Liabilities48,88681,55000
    Total Liabilities86,438,06797,510,83886,866,53687,495,776
    Money at Call359,4511,321,086407,885772,641
    Cash Bank Balance12,411,72722,121,16312,282,21410,085,906
    Investment11,405,3399,819,04910,585,92111,331,605
    Loan Advances59,979,36161,620,50361,219,06062,875,294
      a) Real Estate Loan4,046,2904,134,0844,252,0853,297,676
        i) Residential Real Estate Loan1,280,1401,188,6551,494,268974,665
        ii) Business Complex & Residential Appartment Construction Loan299,387257,461212,683213,043
        iii) Income Generating Commercial Complex Loan11,65411,5298,7339,260
        iv) Other Real Estate Loan2,455,1092,676,4392,536,4012,100,708
      b) Home Loan6,397,4136,610,4246,773,5947,326,442
      c) Margin Type Loan1,295,5921,198,5481,032,508847,802
      d) Term Loan10,405,0819,978,66110,618,68311,175,161
      e) Overdraft Loan18,439,92719,438,73717,189,97619,573,384
      f) Others19,395,05820,260,04821,352,21420,654,829
    Fixed Assets1,391,6181,438,8551,452,3161,479,778
    Non Banking Assets0000
    Other Assets890,5711,190,182919,139951,080
    Total Assets86,438,06797,510,83886,866,53587,496,304
    DateTitle
    DateAnnouncement
    SymbolNMB
    NameNMB Bank Limited
    SectorCommercial Bank
    Listed Shares64617744 units
    Paidup ValueRs 100
    Total Paidup Value Rs 6,461,774,400
    Operation Date2015-10-18
    Phone Number01- 4246160
    Emailcall@nmb.com.np
    AddressBabarmahal, ktm
    Website Link
    S.NoUnitsShare TypeOpening DateClosing DateBid Opening DateLast Auction PriceIssue ManagerCut-off PriceStatusView
    NO RECORD FOUND
    S.NoBonus Share %Cash Dividend %Total Dividend %Distribution DateFiscal Year
    119120NA2072/2073
    280.428.42NA2071/2072
    3201.0521.052015-01-062070/2071
    4010102013-12-312069/2070
    50992011-12-202067/2068
    S.NoVenue/TimeBook Closure DateAGM DateAGMAgendaFiscal Year
    1Nepal Academy Hall, Kamaladi, Kathmandu (11:00 AM) 2016-12-222017-01-0821stFinancial Highlight 2072/73, Appointment of Auditor, 19% Bonus Share and 1% Cash Dividend, Increment of Capital 2072/2073
    2Staff College, Jawalakhel, Kathmandu (10:00 AM)2016-01-262016-02-1520thFinancial Highlight 2071/72, Appointment of Auditor, 8% Bonus Share and 0.42% Cash Dividend, Election of BOD2071/2072
    3Staff College, Jawalakhel, lalitpur (10:00 AM)2014-11-132014-11-2819thFinancial Highlight 2070/71, Appointment of Auditor, 1.05% Cash Dividend and 20% Bonus Share to its shareholders, Increment of Capital, Merger with Bhrikuti and Pathibhara2070/2071
    4Amrit Bhog, Kalikasthan, Kathmandu (10:00 AM)-2015-06-07SpecialMerger with Pathibhara Bikas Bank Ltd, Prudential Finance Ltd and Bhrikutee Development Bank Ltd2070/2071
    5Staff College, Jawalakhel, Lalitpur (10:00 AM)2013-12-012013-12-1918thFinancial Highlight 2069/70, Appointment of Auditor, 10% Cash Dividend to its shareholders, Election of BOD2069/2070
    6Tribhuvan Army Officers Club, Bhadrakali, Kathmandu (10:00 AM)2012-12-272013-01-1117thFinancial Highlight 2068/69, Appointment of Auditor, Election of BOD2068/2069
    7Staff College, Jawalakhel, Lalitpur (10:00 AM)2011-12-042011-12-1816thFinancial Highlight 2067/68, 9% Cash Dividend , Merger with Clean Development Bank or any other Bank2067/2068
    S.NoRatioUnitsOpening DateClosing DateExtended Closing DateIssue ManagerStatusView
    NO RECORD FOUND
    Top