Loading...

Loading...

NMB Bank Limited (NMB)

Latest Dividend

Bonus Share19 %
Cash Dividend1 %
Year2072/2073

Right Share

NO RECORD FOUND

Auction

NO RECORD FOUND

Pivot Analysis

Support level (S3)450.67
Support level (S2)470.33
Support level (S1)487.67
Pivot Point (PP)507.33
Resistance level (R1)524.67
Resistance level (R2)544.33
Resistance level (R3)561.67

Moving Analysis

MA5478.00
SignalBULLISH
MA20465.15
SignalBULLISH
MA180678.29
SignalBEARISH
Market Price505.00
% Change2.85%
Last Traded On2017-03-22
52 Weeks High-Low940.00 - 413.00
180 Day Average678.29
EPS26.57  (4th Quarter 2072/2073)
P/E Ratio30.48  (4th Quarter 2072/2073)
% Cash Dividend1%  ( FY: 2072/2073)
% Stock Dividend19%  ( FY: 2072/2073)
Market Capitalization32,631,960,720.00
Empty candle is shown when open value of the same date is lesser than close value & Color indicates if price dropped or risen comparing to a previous period.
DateNews
DateAnnouncement
DateAnnouncement
Buyer:
Seller:
Date:
 

Fill in theform and click search
Date:
 

NO RECORD FOUND.

DateLTP% ChangeHighLowQtyTurnover
    Unaudited Balance Sheet of:3rd Quarter 2072/20734th Quarter 2072/20731st Quarter 2073/20742nd Quarter 2073/2074
    ParticularsRs.Rs.Rs.Rs.
    Paid up capital4,154,5594,486,9245,430,0625,430,062
    Reserve Surplus2,431,6932,536,4844,287,4294,634,512
    Debenture Bond500,000500,000500,000500,000
    Borrowing773,0132,148,5032,332,5041,745,337
    Deposits (a+b)57,560,04364,941,49563,719,99767,725,304
      a) Domestic Currency55,079,58161,477,21961,460,38165,298,287
      b) Foreign Currency2,480,4623,464,2762,259,6162,427,017
    Income Tax Liabilities30,61033,84342,72844,548
    Other Liabilities1,043,139995,9025,319,9576,309,418
    Non Controlling Liabilities34,43139,03143,38248,886
    Total Liabilities66,527,48875,682,18281,676,05986,438,067
    Money at Call592,259557,823957,931359,451
    Cash Bank Balance7,086,02210,497,64512,367,23012,411,727
    Investment7,543,6968,424,3558,988,05611,405,339
    Loan Advances49,083,04653,851,97356,910,74559,979,361
      a) Real Estate Loan3,354,1574,017,0284,126,1214,046,290
        i) Residential Real Estate Loan962,4511,266,4181,246,1931,280,140
        ii) Business Complex & Residential Appartment Construction Loan396,989389,768354,116299,387
        iii) Income Generating Commercial Complex Loan22,10519,26915,06611,654
        iv) Other Real Estate Loan1,972,6122,341,5732,510,7462,455,109
      b) Home Loan4,739,3555,589,7006,028,5606,397,413
      c) Margin Type Loan639,530815,449790,3691,295,592
      d) Term Loan9,231,3279,634,6499,781,03910,405,081
      e) Overdraft Loan14,365,50516,549,84517,775,61018,439,927
      f) Others16,753,17217,245,30218,409,04619,395,058
    Fixed Assets1,301,3811,365,6741,372,3541,391,618
    Non Banking Assets0000
    Other Assets921,085984,7131,079,743890,571
    Total Assets66,527,48975,682,18381,676,05986,438,067
    DateTitle
    DateAnnouncement
    SymbolNMB
    NameNMB Bank Limited
    SectorCommercial Bank
    Listed Shares64617744 units
    Paidup ValueRs 100
    Total Paidup Value Rs 6,461,774,400
    Operation Date2015-10-18
    Phone Number01- 4246160
    Emailcall@nmb.com.np
    AddressBabarmahal, ktm
    Website Link
    S.NoUnitsShare TypeOpening DateClosing DateBid Opening DateLast Auction PriceIssue ManagerCut-off PriceStatusView
    NO RECORD FOUND
    S.NoBonus Share %Cash Dividend %Total Dividend %Distribution DateFiscal Year
    1191200000-00-002072/2073
    280.428.420000-00-002071/2072
    3201.0521.052015-01-062070/2071
    4010102013-12-312069/2070
    50992011-12-202067/2068
    S.NoVenue/TimeBook Closure DateAGM DateAGMAgendaFiscal Year
    1Nepal Academy Hall, Kamaladi, Kathmandu (11:00 AM) 2016-12-222017-01-0821stFinancial Highlight 2072/73, Appointment of Auditor, 19% Bonus Share and 1% Cash Dividend, Increment of Capital 2072/2073
    2Staff College, Jawalakhel, Kathmandu (10:00 AM)2016-01-262016-02-1520thFinancial Highlight 2071/72, Appointment of Auditor, 8% Bonus Share and 0.42% Cash Dividend, Election of BOD2071/2072
    3Staff College, Jawalakhel, lalitpur (10:00 AM)2014-11-132014-11-2819thFinancial Highlight 2070/71, Appointment of Auditor, 1.05% Cash Dividend and 20% Bonus Share to its shareholders, Increment of Capital, Merger with Bhrikuti and Pathibhara2070/2071
    4Amrit Bhog, Kalikasthan, Kathmandu (10:00 AM)-2015-06-07SpecialMerger with Pathibhara Bikas Bank Ltd, Prudential Finance Ltd and Bhrikutee Development Bank Ltd2070/2071
    5Staff College, Jawalakhel, Lalitpur (10:00 AM)2013-12-012013-12-1918thFinancial Highlight 2069/70, Appointment of Auditor, 10% Cash Dividend to its shareholders, Election of BOD2069/2070
    6Tribhuvan Army Officers Club, Bhadrakali, Kathmandu (10:00 AM)2012-12-272013-01-1117thFinancial Highlight 2068/69, Appointment of Auditor, Election of BOD2068/2069
    7Staff College, Jawalakhel, Lalitpur (10:00 AM)2011-12-042011-12-1816thFinancial Highlight 2067/68, 9% Cash Dividend , Merger with Clean Development Bank or any other Bank2067/2068
    S.NoRatioUnitsOpening DateClosing DateExtended Closing DateIssue ManagerStatusView
    NO RECORD FOUND
    Top