Loading...

Loading...

Mithila Laghu Bitta Bikas Bank Limited (MLBBL)

Latest Dividend

Bonus Share12.66 %
Cash Dividend0.66 %
Year2072/2073

Right Share

Ratio2;1
Units169,740
Status / Closing DateClosed / 2016-09-06

Auction

No of Ordinary Share / Promoter Share2,533 / 0
Status / Closing DateClosed / 2016-11-24

Pivot Analysis

Support level (S3)806.67
Support level (S2)843.33
Support level (S1)901.67
Pivot Point (PP)938.33
Resistance level (R1)996.67
Resistance level (R2)1,033.33
Resistance level (R3)1,091.67

Moving Analysis

MA5862.40
SignalBULLISH
MA20770.70
SignalBULLISH
MA1801,505.35
SignalBEARISH
Market Price960.00
% Change8.23%
Last Traded On2017-03-22
52 Weeks High-Low3,037.00 - 648.00
180 Day Average1.00
EPS27.78  (4th Quarter 2071/2072)
P/E Ratio38.70  (4th Quarter 2071/2072)
% Cash Dividend0.66%  ( FY: 2072/2073)
% Stock Dividend12.66%  ( FY: 2072/2073)
Market Capitalization271,584,000.00
Empty candle is shown when open value of the same date is lesser than close value & Color indicates if price dropped or risen comparing to a previous period.
DateNews
DateAnnouncement
DateAnnouncement
Buyer:
Seller:
Date:
 

Fill in theform and click search
Date:
 

NO RECORD FOUND.

DateLTP% ChangeHighLowQtyTurnover
    Unaudited Balance Sheet of:4th Quarter 2071/20722nd Quarter 2072/20733rd Quarter 2072/20733rd Quarter 2072/2073
    ParticularsRs.Rs.Rs.Rs.
    Paid up capital28,29033,94833,94833,948
    Reserve Surplus9,70310,62911,01511,015
    Debenture Bond0000
    Borrowing196,221192,580196,037196,037
    Deposits (a+b)25,26641,47451,15951,159
      a) Domestic Currency25,26641,47451,15951,159
      b) Foreign Currency0000
    Income Tax Liabilities003,1983,198
    Other Liabilities3,36814,69915,96215,962
    Non Controlling Liabilities11,615000
    Total Liabilities274,463293,329311,320311,320
    Money at Call25,41643,67221,24821,248
    Cash Bank Balance1,5208,4637,5827,582
    Investment0000
    Loan Advances239,172233,142272,994272,994
      a) Real Estate Loan0000
        i) Residential Real Estate Loan0000
        ii) Business Complex & Residential Appartment Construction Loan0000
        iii) Income Generating Commercial Complex Loan0000
        iv) Other Real Estate Loan0000
      b) Home Loan0000
      c) Margin Type Loan0000
      d) Term Loan0000
      e) Overdraft Loan0000
      f) Others239,172233,142272,994272,994
    Fixed Assets3,2143,4863,7055,791
    Non Banking Assets0000
    Other Assets5,1424,5665,7915,791
    Total Assets274,463293,329311,319313,405
    DateTitle
    DateAnnouncement
    SymbolMLBBL
    NameMithila Laghu Bitta Bikas Bank Limited
    SectorMicrofinance
    Listed Shares282900 units
    Paidup ValueRs 100
    Total Paidup Value Rs 28,290,000
    Operation Date2009-04-29
    Phone Number977 041-560173
    Email
    AddressDhalekewar, Dhanusha, Nepal
    Website LinkNA
    S.NoUnitsShare TypeOpening DateClosing DateBid Opening DateLast Auction PriceIssue ManagerCut-off PriceStatusView
    12,533Ordinary Share2016-11-102016-11-242016-11-251530Civil Capital Market Limited708.01ClosedView Announcement
    S.NoBonus Share %Cash Dividend %Total Dividend %Distribution DateFiscal Year
    112.660.6613.320000-00-002072/2073
    2200202016-04-192071/2072
    3201.052621.05262015-02-102070/2071
    S.NoVenue/TimeBook Closure DateAGM DateAGMAgendaFiscal Year
    1Gautam Hotel Meeting Hall, Bardibar Municipality -1, Mohatari (11:00 AM) 2016-12-232017-01-078thFinancial Highlight 2072/73, Appointment of Auditor, 12.66% Bonus Share and 0.66% Cash Dividend 2072/2073
    2Gautam Hotel Meeting Hall, Bardibar Municipality -1, Mohatari (11:00 AM)2015-12-252016-01-097thFinancial Highlight 2071/72, Appointment of Auditor, 20% Bonus Share, 2:1 Right Share to its shareholders, Election of BOD2071/2072
    3Radhakrishna Mandir Meeting Hall, Dhanusa (11:00 AM)2014-11-232014-12-206thFinancial Highlight 2070/71, Appointment of Auditor, Election of BOD, 20% Bonus share to its shareholders2070/2071
    S.NoRatioUnitsOpening DateClosing DateExtended Closing DateIssue ManagerStatusView
    12;1169,7402016-08-032016-09-06Civil Capital Markets Ltd.ClosedView Announcement
    Top