Loading...

Loading...

Laxmi Bank Limited (LBL)

Latest Dividend

Bonus Share38 %
Cash Dividend0 %
Year2072/2073

Right Share

Ratio(10:3)
Units7,013,606
Status / Closing DateClosed / 2015-07-26

Auction

No of Ordinary Share / Promoter Share186,462 / 0
Status / Closing DateClosed / 2015-10-14

Pivot Analysis

Support level (S3)736.00
Support level (S2)748.00
Support level (S1)756.00
Pivot Point (PP)768.00
Resistance level (R1)776.00
Resistance level (R2)788.00
Resistance level (R3)796.00

Moving Analysis

MA5760.60
SignalBULLISH
MA20717.65
SignalBULLISH
MA180795.63
SignalBEARISH
Market Price764.00
% Change-0.78%
Last Traded On2017-03-23
52 Weeks High-Low972.00 - 608.00
180 Day Average795.63
EPS22.16  (4th Quarter 2072/2073)
P/E Ratio0.00  (4th Quarter 2072/2073)
% Cash Dividend0%  ( FY: 2072/2073)
% Stock Dividend38%  ( FY: 2072/2073)
Market Capitalization23,219,345,896.00
Empty candle is shown when open value of the same date is lesser than close value & Color indicates if price dropped or risen comparing to a previous period.
DateNews
DateAnnouncement
DateAnnouncement
Buyer:
Seller:
Date:
 

Fill in theform and click search
Date:
 

NO RECORD FOUND.

DateLTP% ChangeHighLowQtyTurnover
    Unaudited Balance Sheet of:3rd Quarter 2072/20734th Quarter 2072/20731st Quarter 2073/20742nd Quarter 2073/2074
    ParticularsRs.Rs.Rs.Rs.
    Paid up capital3,039,2293,039,2293,039,2293,039,229
    Reserve Surplus1,820,9912,606,8763,356,1813,800,933
    Debenture Bond47,881400,000400,000400,000
    Borrowing400,0000096,047
    Deposits (a+b)44,024,73048,154,19851,584,72855,619,191
      a) Domestic Currency40,922,84145,213,27648,602,88352,831,202
      b) Foreign Currency3,101,8892,940,9222,981,8462,787,989
    Income Tax Liabilities0000
    Other Liabilities1,216,3591,176,12701,799,503
    Non Controlling Liabilities001,134,146100,298
    Total Liabilities50,549,19055,376,43059,514,28564,855,201
    Money at Call167,35633,70990,097934,416
    Cash Bank Balance5,117,3135,450,8705,215,7087,149,394
    Investment6,705,1267,423,0477,824,6516,889,533
    Loan Advances37,052,29740,359,56644,042,70947,478,273
      a) Real Estate Loan1,224,3721,262,7861,275,1121,645,943
        i) Residential Real Estate Loan461,533505,403509,786531,675
        ii) Business Complex & Residential Appartment Construction Loan132,685118,451114,89196,235
        iii) Income Generating Commercial Complex Loan597,473606,568640,434612,031
        iv) Other Real Estate Loan32,66132,36410,000406,002
      b) Home Loan1,643,0541,887,6532,161,6422,339,438
      c) Margin Type Loan774,289957,5931,588,2431,650,754
      d) Term Loan6,300,8526,821,1287,319,9628,324,837
      e) Overdraft Loan15,261,74216,511,26018,311,65618,048,743
      f) Others11,847,98812,919,14613,386,09415,468,558
    Fixed Assets623,7681,023,6881,062,2161,114,391
    Non Banking Assets0000
    Other Assets883,3501,085,5501,278,9031,289,196
    Total Assets50,549,19055,376,43059,514,28564,855,203
    DateTitle
    DateAnnouncement
    SymbolLBL
    NameLaxmi Bank Limited
    SectorCommercial Bank
    Listed Shares30391814 units
    Paidup ValueRs 100
    Total Paidup Value Rs 3,039,181,400
    Operation Date2002-04-03
    Phone Number01 - 526195/ 530394/ 530823
    Emailbishal.thapa@laxmibank.com
    AddressAdharsha Nagar, ktm
    Website Linkwww.laxmi.laxmibank.com
    S.NoUnitsShare TypeOpening DateClosing DateBid Opening DateLast Auction PriceIssue ManagerCut-off PriceStatusView
    1186,462Ordinary Share2015-10-082015-10-142015-10-14478NMB capital limited478ClosedView Announcement
    S.NoBonus Share %Cash Dividend %Total Dividend %Distribution DateFiscal Year
    1380380000-00-002072/2073
    2201.0521.052015-01-192070/2071
    3150152014-06-022069/2070
    4010102013-01-292068/2069
    5510.7915.792012-01-252067/2068
    S.NoVenue/TimeBook Closure DateAGM DateAGMAgendaFiscal Year
    1Agrawal Building, Kamalpokhari, Kathmandu (2:00 PM) 2016-10-142016-10-23SpecialAcquisition,1:1 ratio right share issue, Increment of Capital 2072/2073
    2Agrawal Building, Kamalpokhari, Kathmandu (2:00 PM)2016-01-252016-02-1115thFinancial Highlight 2071/72, Appointment of Auditor, 1:1 ratio right share issue, Merger or Acquisition, Increment of Capital2071/2072
    3Agrawal Bhawan, Kamalpokhari, Kathmandu (2:00 PM)2014-10-272014-11-1114thFinancial Highlight 2070/71, Appointment of Auditor, Increment of Capital, 1.05% Cash Dividend and 20% Bonus Share to its shareholders, Right Share Issue2070/2071
    4Agrawal Building, Kamalpokhari, Kathmandu (2:00 AM)2014-03-132014-03-2713thFinancial Highlight 2069/70, Appointment of Auditor, 15% Bonus Share and 10:2.5 right share issue to its shareholders2069/2070
    5Agrawal Bhawan, Kamalpokhari, Kathmandu (2:00 PM)2012-12-282013-01-1312thFinancial Highlight 2068/69, Appointment of Auditor, Election of BOD, 10% Cash Dividend to its shareholders2068/2069
    6Nepal Tourism Board, Bhrikuti Mandap (2:00 PM)2011-12-182012-01-1211thFinancial Highlight 2067/68, 10.79% Cash Dividend and 5% Bonus Share to its Shareholders, Merger2067/2068
    S.NoRatioUnitsOpening DateClosing DateExtended Closing DateIssue ManagerStatusView
    1(10:3)7,013,6062015-06-212015-07-26NMB Capital Ltd.ClosedView Announcement
    Top