Loading...

Loading...

Laxmi Bank Limited (LBL)

Latest Dividend

Bonus Share10 %
Cash Dividend0.53 %
Year2073/2074

Right Share

Ratio1:1
Units31,590,303
Status / Closing DateClosed / 2017-05-21

Auction

No of Ordinary Share / Promoter Share394,939 / 0
Status / Closing DateClosed / 2017-07-07

Pivot Analysis

Support level (S3)260.00
Support level (S2)265.00
Support level (S1)268.00
Pivot Point (PP)273.00
Resistance level (R1)276.00
Resistance level (R2)281.00
Resistance level (R3)284.00

Moving Analysis

MA5274.20
SignalBEARISH
MA20289.10
SignalBEARISH
MA180422.23
SignalBEARISH
Market Price271.00
% Change-0.73%
Last Traded On2017-12-14
52 Weeks High-Low820.00 - 270.00
180 Day Average422.23
EPS25.43  (4th Quarter 2073/2074)
P/E Ratio15.34  (4th Quarter 2073/2074)
% Cash Dividend0.53%  ( FY: 2073/2074)
% Stock Dividend10%  ( FY: 2073/2074)
Market Capitalization22,281,263,093.00
Empty candle is shown when open value of the same date is lesser than close value & Color indicates if price dropped or risen comparing to a previous period.
DateNews
DateAnnouncement
DateAnnouncement
Buyer:
Seller:
Date:
 

Fill in theform and click search
Date:
 

NO RECORD FOUND.

DateLTP% ChangeHighLowQtyTurnover
    Unaudited Balance Sheet of:2nd Quarter 2073/20743rd Quarter 2073/20744th Quarter 2073/20741st Quarter 2074/2075
    ParticularsRs.Rs.Rs.Rs.
    Paid up capital3,039,2293,159,0307,472,4128,219,653
    Reserve Surplus3,800,9334,329,8492,182,7592,138,382
    Debenture Bond400,000400,000400,000400,000
    Borrowing96,0471,200,000257,875638,171
    Deposits (a+b)55,619,19157,801,17559,320,40458,645,839
      a) Domestic Currency52,831,20255,295,42856,760,85255,594,934
      b) Foreign Currency2,787,9892,505,7472,559,5523,050,905
    Income Tax Liabilities0000
    Other Liabilities1,799,5031,165,6031,270,3631,329,135
    Non Controlling Liabilities100,298000
    Total Liabilities64,855,20168,055,65770,903,81371,371,180
    Money at Call934,416148,498117,6900
    Cash Bank Balance7,149,3946,324,1716,120,7754,576,084
    Investment6,889,5338,412,9009,439,8089,481,738
    Loan Advances47,478,27350,217,63652,733,33556,504,716
      a) Real Estate Loan1,645,9431,697,9592,165,4091,895,219
        i) Residential Real Estate Loan531,675566,578585,246385,364
        ii) Business Complex & Residential Appartment Construction Loan96,23581,624382,964369,929
        iii) Income Generating Commercial Complex Loan612,031590,154607,220568,557
        iv) Other Real Estate Loan406,002459,602589,979571,369
      b) Home Loan2,339,4382,410,9932,503,9842,784,760
      c) Margin Type Loan1,650,7541,653,0511,797,9311,697,145
      d) Term Loan8,324,8379,186,82010,530,26211,125,368
      e) Overdraft Loan18,048,74317,180,51816,888,23119,501,112
      f) Others15,468,55818,088,29518,847,51819,501,112
    Fixed Assets1,114,3911,118,0021,156,1511,167,859
    Non Banking Assets0000
    Other Assets1,289,1961,834,4501,336,0531,197,216
    Total Assets64,855,20368,055,65770,903,81272,927,613
    DateTitle
    DateAnnouncement
    SymbolLBL
    NameLaxmi Bank Limited
    SectorCommercial Bank
    Listed Shares82218683 units
    Paidup ValueRs 100
    Total Paidup Value Rs 8,221,868,300
    Operation Date2002-04-03
    Phone Number01 - 526195/ 530394/ 530823
    Emailbishal.thapa@laxmibank.com
    AddressAdharsha Nagar, ktm
    Website Linkwww.laxmi.laxmibank.com
    S.NoUnitsShare TypeOpening DateClosing DateBid Opening DateLast Auction PriceIssue ManagerCut-off PriceStatusView
    1394,939Ordinary Share2017-06-302017-07-072017-07-09390Laxmi Capital Market Limited416ClosedView Announcement
    2186,462Ordinary Share2015-10-082015-10-142015-10-14478NMB capital limited478ClosedView Announcement
    S.NoBonus Share %Cash Dividend %Total Dividend %Distribution DateFiscal Year
    1100.5310.53NA2073/2074
    218.29018.29NA2072/2073
    3201.0521.052015-01-192070/2071
    4150152014-06-022069/2070
    5010102013-01-292068/2069
    6510.7915.792012-01-252067/2068
    S.NoVenue/TimeBook Closure DateAGM DateAGMAgendaFiscal Year
    1Agrawal Building, Kamalpokhari, Kathmandu (2:00 PM) 2017-11-272017-12-1417thFinancial Highlight 2073/74, Appointment of Auditor, 10% Bonus Share and 0.53% Cash Dividend, Increment of Capital, Merger 2073/2074
    2Agrawal Building, Kamalpokhari, Kathmandu (2:00 PM) 2016-10-142016-10-23SpecialAcquisition,1:1 ratio right share issue, Increment of Capital 2072/2073
    3Agrawal Building, Kamalpokhari, Kathmandu (2:00 PM) 2017-06-162017-06-2716thFinancial Highlight 2072/73, Appointment of Auditor, 18.29% Bonus, 100% Right Share, Increment of Capital, Merger, Election of BOD 2072/2073
    4Agrawal Building, Kamalpokhari, Kathmandu (2:00 PM)2016-01-252016-02-1115thFinancial Highlight 2071/72, Appointment of Auditor, 1:1 ratio right share issue, Merger or Acquisition, Increment of Capital2071/2072
    5Agrawal Bhawan, Kamalpokhari, Kathmandu (2:00 PM)2014-10-272014-11-1114thFinancial Highlight 2070/71, Appointment of Auditor, Increment of Capital, 1.05% Cash Dividend and 20% Bonus Share to its shareholders, Right Share Issue2070/2071
    6Agrawal Building, Kamalpokhari, Kathmandu (2:00 AM)2014-03-132014-03-2713thFinancial Highlight 2069/70, Appointment of Auditor, 15% Bonus Share and 10:2.5 right share issue to its shareholders2069/2070
    7Agrawal Bhawan, Kamalpokhari, Kathmandu (2:00 PM)2012-12-282013-01-1312thFinancial Highlight 2068/69, Appointment of Auditor, Election of BOD, 10% Cash Dividend to its shareholders2068/2069
    8Nepal Tourism Board, Bhrikuti Mandap (2:00 PM)2011-12-182012-01-1211thFinancial Highlight 2067/68, 10.79% Cash Dividend and 5% Bonus Share to its Shareholders, Merger2067/2068
    S.NoRatioUnitsOpening DateClosing DateExtended Closing DateIssue ManagerStatusView
    11:131,590,3032017-04-162017-05-212017-03-31Siddhartha Capital LimitedClosedView Announcement
    2(10:3)7,013,6062015-06-212015-07-26NMB Capital Ltd.ClosedView Announcement
    Top