Loading...

Loading...

Laxmi Bank Limited (LBL)

Latest Dividend

Bonus Share38 %
Cash Dividend0 %
Year2072/2073

Right Share

Ratio(10:3)
Units7,013,606
Status / Closing DateClosed / 2015-07-26

Auction

Units186,462
Status / Closing DateClosed / 2015-10-14

Pivot Analysis

Support level (S3)653.67
Support level (S2)672.33
Support level (S1)681.67
Pivot Point (PP)700.33
Resistance level (R1)709.67
Resistance level (R2)728.33
Resistance level (R3)737.67

Moving Analysis

MA5693.80
SignalBEARISH
MA20698.05
SignalBEARISH
MA180799.69
SignalBEARISH
Market Price691.00
% Change-1.99%
Last Traded On2017-02-21
52 Weeks High-Low972.00 - 605.00
180 Day Average799.69
EPS22.16  (4th Quarter 2072/2073)
P/E Ratio0.00  (4th Quarter 2072/2073)
% Cash Dividend0%  ( FY: 2072/2073)
% Stock Dividend38%  ( FY: 2072/2073)
Market Capitalization21,000,743,474.00
Empty candle is shown when open value of the same date is bigger than close value & Color indicates if price dropped or risen comparing to a previous period.
DateNews
DateAnnouncement
DateAnnouncement
Buyer:
Seller:
Date:
 

Fill in theform and click search
Date:
 

NO RECORD FOUND.

DateLTP% ChangeHighLowQtyTurnover
    Unaudited Balance Sheet of:2nd Quarter 2072/20733rd Quarter 2072/20734th Quarter 2072/20731st Quarter 2073/2074
    ParticularsRs.Rs.Rs.Rs.
    Paid up capital03,039,2293,039,2293,039,229
    Reserve Surplus01,820,9912,606,8763,356,181
    Debenture Bond047,881400,000400,000
    Borrowing0400,00000
    Deposits (a+b)044,024,73048,154,19851,584,728
      a) Domestic Currency040,922,84145,213,27648,602,883
      b) Foreign Currency03,101,8892,940,9222,981,846
    Income Tax Liabilities0000
    Other Liabilities01,216,3591,176,1270
    Non Controlling Liabilities0001,134,146
    Total Liabilities050,549,19055,376,43059,514,285
    Money at Call0167,35633,70990,097
    Cash Bank Balance05,117,3135,450,8705,215,708
    Investment06,705,1267,423,0477,824,651
    Loan Advances037,052,29740,359,56644,042,709
      a) Real Estate Loan01,224,3721,262,7861,275,112
        i) Residential Real Estate Loan0461,533505,403509,786
        ii) Business Complex & Residential Appartment Construction Loan0132,685118,451114,891
        iii) Income Generating Commercial Complex Loan0597,473606,568640,434
        iv) Other Real Estate Loan032,66132,36410,000
      b) Home Loan01,643,0541,887,6532,161,642
      c) Margin Type Loan0774,289957,5931,588,243
      d) Term Loan06,300,8526,821,1287,319,962
      e) Overdraft Loan015,261,74216,511,26018,311,656
      f) Others011,847,98812,919,14613,386,094
    Fixed Assets0623,7681,023,6881,062,216
    Non Banking Assets0000
    Other Assets0883,3501,085,5501,278,903
    Total Assets050,549,19055,376,43059,514,285
    DateTitle
    DateAnnouncement
    SymbolLBL
    NameLaxmi Bank Limited
    SectorCommercial Bank
    Listed Shares30391814 units
    Paidup ValueRs 100
    Total Paidup Value Rs 3,039,181,400
    Operation Date2002-04-03
    Phone Number01 - 526195/ 530394/ 530823
    Emailbishal.thapa@laxmibank.com
    AddressAdharsha Nagar, ktm
    Website Linkwww.laxmi.laxmibank.com
    S.NoUnitsShare TypeOpening DateClosing DateBid Opening DateLast Auction PriceIssue ManagerCut-off PriceStatusView
    1186,462Ordinary Share2015-10-082015-10-142015-10-14478NMB capital limited478ClosedView Announcement
    S.NoBonus Share %Cash Dividend %Total Dividend %Distribution DateFiscal Year
    1380380000-00-002072/2073
    2201.0521.052015-01-192070/2071
    3150152014-06-022069/2070
    4010102013-01-292068/2069
    5510.7915.792012-01-252067/2068
    S.NoVenue/TimeBook Closure DateAGM DateAGMAgendaFiscal Year
    1Agrawal Building, Kamalpokhari, Kathmandu (2:00 PM) 2016-10-142016-10-23SpecialAcquisition,1:1 ratio right share issue, Increment of Capital 2072/2073
    2Agrawal Building, Kamalpokhari, Kathmandu (2:00 PM)2016-01-252016-02-1115thFinancial Highlight 2071/72, Appointment of Auditor, 1:1 ratio right share issue, Merger or Acquisition, Increment of Capital2071/2072
    3Agrawal Bhawan, Kamalpokhari, Kathmandu (2:00 PM)2014-10-272014-11-1114thFinancial Highlight 2070/71, Appointment of Auditor, Increment of Capital, 1.05% Cash Dividend and 20% Bonus Share to its shareholders, Right Share Issue2070/2071
    4Agrawal Building, Kamalpokhari, Kathmandu (2:00 AM)2014-03-132014-03-2713thFinancial Highlight 2069/70, Appointment of Auditor, 15% Bonus Share and 10:2.5 right share issue to its shareholders2069/2070
    5Agrawal Bhawan, Kamalpokhari, Kathmandu (2:00 PM)2012-12-282013-01-1312thFinancial Highlight 2068/69, Appointment of Auditor, Election of BOD, 10% Cash Dividend to its shareholders2068/2069
    6Nepal Tourism Board, Bhrikuti Mandap (2:00 PM)2011-12-182012-01-1211thFinancial Highlight 2067/68, 10.79% Cash Dividend and 5% Bonus Share to its Shareholders, Merger2067/2068
    S.NoRatioUnitsOpening DateClosing DateExtended Closing DateIssue ManagerStatusView
    1(10:3)7,013,6062015-06-212015-07-26NMB Capital Ltd.ClosedView Announcement
    Top