Loading...

Loading...

Laxmi Bank Limited (LBL)

Latest Dividend

Bonus Share18.29 %
Cash Dividend0 %
Year2072/2073

Right Share

Ratio1:1
Units31,590,303
Status / Closing DateClosed / 2017-05-21

Auction

No of Ordinary Share / Promoter Share394,939 / 0
Status / Closing DateClosed / 2017-07-07

Pivot Analysis

Support level (S3)321.00
Support level (S2)323.00
Support level (S1)327.00
Pivot Point (PP)329.00
Resistance level (R1)333.00
Resistance level (R2)335.00
Resistance level (R3)339.00

Moving Analysis

MA5323.40
SignalBULLISH
MA20328.55
SignalBULLISH
MA180506.83
SignalBEARISH
Market Price331.00
% Change0.00%
Last Traded On2017-10-18
52 Weeks High-Low889.00 - 310.00
180 Day Average506.83
EPS25.43  (4th Quarter 2073/2074)
P/E Ratio15.34  (4th Quarter 2073/2074)
% Cash Dividend0%  ( FY: 2072/2073)
% Stock Dividend18.29%  ( FY: 2072/2073)
Market Capitalization24,737,727,878.00
Empty candle is shown when open value of the same date is lesser than close value & Color indicates if price dropped or risen comparing to a previous period.
DateNews
DateAnnouncement
DateAnnouncement
Buyer:
Seller:
Date:
 

Fill in theform and click search
Date:
 

NO RECORD FOUND.

DateLTP% ChangeHighLowQtyTurnover
    Unaudited Balance Sheet of:1st Quarter 2073/20742nd Quarter 2073/20743rd Quarter 2073/20744th Quarter 2073/2074
    ParticularsRs.Rs.Rs.Rs.
    Paid up capital3,039,2293,039,2293,159,0307,472,412
    Reserve Surplus3,356,1813,800,9334,329,8492,182,759
    Debenture Bond400,000400,000400,000400,000
    Borrowing096,0471,200,000257,875
    Deposits (a+b)51,584,72855,619,19157,801,17559,320,404
      a) Domestic Currency48,602,88352,831,20255,295,42856,760,852
      b) Foreign Currency2,981,8462,787,9892,505,7472,559,552
    Income Tax Liabilities0000
    Other Liabilities01,799,5031,165,6031,270,363
    Non Controlling Liabilities1,134,146100,29800
    Total Liabilities59,514,28564,855,20168,055,65770,903,813
    Money at Call90,097934,416148,498117,690
    Cash Bank Balance5,215,7087,149,3946,324,1716,120,775
    Investment7,824,6516,889,5338,412,9009,439,808
    Loan Advances44,042,70947,478,27350,217,63652,733,335
      a) Real Estate Loan1,275,1121,645,9431,697,9592,165,409
        i) Residential Real Estate Loan509,786531,675566,578585,246
        ii) Business Complex & Residential Appartment Construction Loan114,89196,23581,624382,964
        iii) Income Generating Commercial Complex Loan640,434612,031590,154607,220
        iv) Other Real Estate Loan10,000406,002459,602589,979
      b) Home Loan2,161,6422,339,4382,410,9932,503,984
      c) Margin Type Loan1,588,2431,650,7541,653,0511,797,931
      d) Term Loan7,319,9628,324,8379,186,82010,530,262
      e) Overdraft Loan18,311,65618,048,74317,180,51816,888,231
      f) Others13,386,09415,468,55818,088,29518,847,518
    Fixed Assets1,062,2161,114,3911,118,0021,156,151
    Non Banking Assets0000
    Other Assets1,278,9031,289,1961,834,4501,336,053
    Total Assets59,514,28564,855,20368,055,65770,903,812
    DateTitle
    DateAnnouncement
    SymbolLBL
    NameLaxmi Bank Limited
    SectorCommercial Bank
    Listed Shares74736338 units
    Paidup ValueRs 100
    Total Paidup Value Rs 7,473,633,800
    Operation Date2002-04-03
    Phone Number01 - 526195/ 530394/ 530823
    Emailbishal.thapa@laxmibank.com
    AddressAdharsha Nagar, ktm
    Website Linkwww.laxmi.laxmibank.com
    S.NoUnitsShare TypeOpening DateClosing DateBid Opening DateLast Auction PriceIssue ManagerCut-off PriceStatusView
    1394,939Ordinary Share2017-06-302017-07-072017-07-09390Laxmi Capital Market Limited416ClosedView Announcement
    2186,462Ordinary Share2015-10-082015-10-142015-10-14478NMB capital limited478ClosedView Announcement
    S.NoBonus Share %Cash Dividend %Total Dividend %Distribution DateFiscal Year
    118.29018.29NA2072/2073
    2201.0521.052015-01-192070/2071
    3150152014-06-022069/2070
    4010102013-01-292068/2069
    5510.7915.792012-01-252067/2068
    S.NoVenue/TimeBook Closure DateAGM DateAGMAgendaFiscal Year
    1Agrawal Building, Kamalpokhari, Kathmandu (2:00 PM) 2016-10-142016-10-23SpecialAcquisition,1:1 ratio right share issue, Increment of Capital 2072/2073
    2Agrawal Building, Kamalpokhari, Kathmandu (2:00 PM) 2017-06-162017-06-2716thFinancial Highlight 2072/73, Appointment of Auditor, 18.29% Bonus, 100% Right Share, Increment of Capital, Merger, Election of BOD 2072/2073
    3Agrawal Building, Kamalpokhari, Kathmandu (2:00 PM)2016-01-252016-02-1115thFinancial Highlight 2071/72, Appointment of Auditor, 1:1 ratio right share issue, Merger or Acquisition, Increment of Capital2071/2072
    4Agrawal Bhawan, Kamalpokhari, Kathmandu (2:00 PM)2014-10-272014-11-1114thFinancial Highlight 2070/71, Appointment of Auditor, Increment of Capital, 1.05% Cash Dividend and 20% Bonus Share to its shareholders, Right Share Issue2070/2071
    5Agrawal Building, Kamalpokhari, Kathmandu (2:00 AM)2014-03-132014-03-2713thFinancial Highlight 2069/70, Appointment of Auditor, 15% Bonus Share and 10:2.5 right share issue to its shareholders2069/2070
    6Agrawal Bhawan, Kamalpokhari, Kathmandu (2:00 PM)2012-12-282013-01-1312thFinancial Highlight 2068/69, Appointment of Auditor, Election of BOD, 10% Cash Dividend to its shareholders2068/2069
    7Nepal Tourism Board, Bhrikuti Mandap (2:00 PM)2011-12-182012-01-1211thFinancial Highlight 2067/68, 10.79% Cash Dividend and 5% Bonus Share to its Shareholders, Merger2067/2068
    S.NoRatioUnitsOpening DateClosing DateExtended Closing DateIssue ManagerStatusView
    11:131,590,3032017-04-162017-05-212017-03-31Siddhartha Capital LimitedClosedView Announcement
    2(10:3)7,013,6062015-06-212015-07-26NMB Capital Ltd.ClosedView Announcement
    Top