Loading...

Loading...

Kalinchowk Development Bank Limited (KCDBL)

Latest Dividend

Bonus Share6 %
Cash Dividend0.32 %
Year2071/2072

Right Share

NO RECORD FOUND

Auction

NO RECORD FOUND

Pivot Analysis

Support level (S3)217.00
Support level (S2)223.00
Support level (S1)226.00
Pivot Point (PP)232.00
Resistance level (R1)235.00
Resistance level (R2)241.00
Resistance level (R3)244.00

Moving Analysis

MA5223.60
SignalBULLISH
MA20257.05
SignalBEARISH
MA180201.68
SignalBULLISH
Market Price229.00
% Change1.78%
Last Traded On2016-04-19
52 Weeks High-Low309.00 - 203.00
180 Day Average201.68
EPS5.30  (4th Quarter 2071/2072)
P/E Ratio38.88  (4th Quarter 2071/2072)
% Cash Dividend0.32%  ( FY: 2071/2072)
% Stock Dividend6%  ( FY: 2071/2072)
Market Capitalization229,000,000.00
Empty candle is shown when open value of the same date is lesser than close value & Color indicates if price dropped or risen comparing to a previous period.
DateNews
DateAnnouncement
DateAnnouncement
Buyer:
Seller:
Date:
 

Fill in theform and click search
Date:
 

NO RECORD FOUND.

DateLTP% ChangeHighLowQtyTurnover
    Unaudited Balance Sheet of:2nd Quarter 2071/20723rd Quarter 2071/20724th Quarter 2071/20722nd Quarter 2072/2073
    ParticularsRs.Rs.Rs.Rs.
    Paid up capital100,000100,000100,000100,000
    Reserve Surplus7,6789,8189,65615,184
    Debenture Bond0000
    Borrowing0000
    Deposits (a+b)200,995208,671284,426379,369
      a) Domestic Currency200,995208,671284,426379,369
      b) Foreign Currency0000
    Income Tax Liabilities1,2452,04801,049
    Other Liabilities9,80211,2132,27123,391
    Non Controlling Liabilities0015,6720
    Total Liabilities319,721331,749412,025518,993
    Money at Call73,68967,392134,267154,229
    Cash Bank Balance22,37021,79830,37934,365
    Investment0000
    Loan Advances207,324237,1450304,597
      a) Real Estate Loan027,95700
        i) Residential Real Estate Loan0000
        ii) Business Complex & Residential Appartment Construction Loan0000
        iii) Income Generating Commercial Complex Loan0000
        iv) Other Real Estate Loan027,95700
      b) Home Loan24,870026,92228,399
      c) Margin Type Loan070,90800
      d) Term Loan72,50775,13569,65495,781
      e) Overdraft Loan68,86450,49978,372114,840
      f) Others41,08312,64649,24065,578
    Fixed Assets12,584013,06314,862
    Non Banking Assets05,41500
    Other Assets3,754010,12910,940
    Total Assets319,721331,749187,838518,993
    DateTitle
    DateAnnouncement
    SymbolKCDBL
    NameKalinchowk Development Bank Limited
    SectorMerged
    Listed Shares1000000 units
    Paidup ValueRs 100
    Total Paidup Value Rs 100,000,000
    Operation Date2011-11-21
    Phone Number977 049-421937
    Email
    AddressCharikot, Dolkha, Nepal
    Website Linkwww.kdevbank.com/
    S.NoUnitsShare TypeOpening DateClosing DateBid Opening DateLast Auction PriceIssue ManagerCut-off PriceStatusView
    NO RECORD FOUND
    S.NoBonus Share %Cash Dividend %Total Dividend %Distribution DateFiscal Year
    160.326.322016-08-302071/2072
    S.NoVenue/TimeBook Closure DateAGM DateAGMAgendaFiscal Year
    1Hotel Sangam Palace, Charikot, Dolakha (11:00 AM) 2016-04-202016-08-31SpecialMerger with Tourism Development Bank Limited, 1:1 right share issue 2072/2073
    2Hotel Sangam Palace, Charikot, Dolakha (11:30 AM)2016-04-022016-04-164thFinancial Highlight 2071/72, Appointment of Auditor, 0.32% Cash Dividend and 6% Bonus share to its shareholders, Merger or Acquisition, Increment of Capital2071/2072
    3Suvecha Hotel, Charikot, Dolkha (11:30 AM)2014-12-032014-12-253rdFinancial Highlight 2070/71, Appointment of Auditor, Election of BOD2070/2071
    4Hamro FM Meeting Hall, Charikot, Dolakha (12:30 PM)-2012-09-04SpecialMerger2069/2070
    5Hotel Sangham, Charikot, Dolkha (11:30 AM)-2013-12-272ndFinancial Highlight 2069/70, Appintment of Auditor2069/2070
    6Head Office, Charikot, Dolkha (11:30 AM)-2013-03-011stFinancial Highlight 2068/69, Appointment of Auditor, Election of BOD2068/2069
    S.NoRatioUnitsOpening DateClosing DateExtended Closing DateIssue ManagerStatusView
    NO RECORD FOUND
    Top