Loading...

Loading...

Kailash Bikas Bank Limited (KBBL)

  • Symbol: KBBL

  • Sector: Development Banks

  • Share Registrar: Global IME Capital Limited (Elite)

As on : 2017-01-23
3341.83%Volume: 5,048
High: 337Low: 328

52 Week High-Low : 827.00 - 321.00

180 Days Average :    514.23

Pivot Analysis

Support level (S3)320.00
Support level (S2)324.00
Support level (S1)329.00
Pivot Point (PP)333.00
Resistance level (R1)338.00
Resistance level (R2)342.00
Resistance level (R3)347.00

Moving Analysis

MA5330.20
SignalBUY
MA20358.75
SignalSELL
MA180514.23
SignalSELL
Market Price334.00
% Change1.83%
Last Traded On2017-01-23
52 Weeks High-Low827.00 - 321.00
180 Day Average514.23
EPS28.530150571358  (4th Quarter 2071/2072)
P/E Ratio12.442976741819
% Cash Dividend0%  ( FY: 2071/2072)
% Stock Dividend24%  ( FY: 2071/2072)
Right Share
Market Capitalization3,708,071,006.00
Empty candle is shown when open value of the same date is bigger than close value & Color indicates if price dropped or risen comparing to a previous period.
DateNews
DateAnnouncement
Buyer:
Seller:
Date:
 

Fill in theform and click search
Date:
 

NO RECORD FOUND.

DateLTP% ChangeHighLowQtyTurnover

    Financials

    Cooming Soon

    Unaudited Balance Sheet of:2nd Quarter 2072/20733rd Quarter 2072/20734th Quarter 2072/20731st Quarter 2073/2074
    ParticularsRs.Rs.Rs.Rs.
    Paid up capital11102011110201
    Reserve Surplus410883487027
    Debenture Bond00
    Borrowing00
    Deposits985268310564048
    Domestic Currency985267710564042
    Foreign Currency66
    Income Tax Liabilities28560
    Other Liabilities124472144733
    Non Controlling Liabilities00
    Total Liabilities1150109512306009
    Money at Call9726291286355
    Cash Bank Balance833674951200
    Investment516320540863
    Loan Advances85071999335663
    Real Estate Loan9835101307241
    Residential Real Estate Loan128084203942
    Business Complex & Residential Appartment Construction Loan00
    Income Generating Commercial Complex Loan149467156601
    Other Real Estate Loan705959946698
    Home Loan11703941263794
    Margin Type Loan158092237086
    Term Loan14725871442459
    Overdraft Loan22973542351366
    Others24252622733717
    Fixed Assets117991115639
    Non Banking Assets00
    Other Assets55328276288
    Total Assets1150109512306008

    Audited Balance Sheet of:FY: 2069/2070FY: 2068/2069
    ParticularsRs.Rs.
    Share Capital778377600707616000
    Reserve Surplus169430869151282092
    Noncontrolling Interest00
    Debenture Bond00
    Loans Borrowing00
    Deposit Liability62624362355166760614
    Bills Payable1849349513352
    Proposed Dividend6368544084913920
    Income Tax Liability8932222868015
    Other Liabilities218548373104658964
    Total Liabilities75032600886216612957
    Cash Balance167336779123680839
    Balance with NRB347997153268051964
    Balance with Banks/Financial Institutions1142057822071790
    Money at call & Short Notice11029244841029866082
    Investments297476891453855313
    Loan Advances53799473034159479303
    Fixed Assets121327090113998391
    Non Banking Assets00
    Other Assets7482981045609275
    Total Assets75032600886216612957
    DateTitle
    DateAnnouncement
    SymbolKBBL
    NameKailash Bikas Bank Limited
    SectorDevelopment Banks
    Listed Shares11102009 units
    Paidup ValueRs 100
    Total Paidup Value Rs 1,110,200,900
    Operation Date2012-04-24
    Phone Number977 01-4443034(hunting Line), 01-4432139,01-442272
    Email
    AddressPutalisadak,Newplaza,Kathmandu, Nepal
    Website Linkwww.kailashbank.com
    Top