Loading...

Loading...

Kanchan Development Bank Limited (KADBL)

Latest Dividend

Bonus Share25 %
Cash Dividend1.31 %
Year2072/2073

Right Share

Ratio10:3
Units3,465,001
Status / Closing DateClosed / -0001-11-30

Auction

No of Ordinary Share / Promoter Share13,182 / 0
Status / Closing DateClosed / 2017-03-17

Pivot Analysis

Support level (S3)287.00
Support level (S2)291.00
Support level (S1)293.00
Pivot Point (PP)297.00
Resistance level (R1)299.00
Resistance level (R2)303.00
Resistance level (R3)305.00

Moving Analysis

MA5297.80
SignalBEARISH
MA20348.85
SignalBEARISH
MA180471.77
SignalBEARISH
Market Price295.00
% Change-1.34%
Last Traded On2017-06-22
52 Weeks High-Low714.00 - 238.00
180 Day Average471.77
EPS32.80  (4th Quarter 2071/2072)
P/E Ratio10.27  (4th Quarter 2071/2072)
% Cash Dividend1.31%  ( FY: 2072/2073)
% Stock Dividend25%  ( FY: 2072/2073)
Market Capitalization1,328,827,500.00
Empty candle is shown when open value of the same date is lesser than close value & Color indicates if price dropped or risen comparing to a previous period.
DateNews
DateAnnouncement
DateAnnouncement
Buyer:
Seller:
Date:
 

Fill in theform and click search
Date:
 

NO RECORD FOUND.

DateLTP% ChangeHighLowQtyTurnover
    Unaudited Balance Sheet of:4th Quarter 2071/20722nd Quarter 2072/20733rd Quarter 2072/20733rd Quarter 2073/2074
    ParticularsRs.Rs.Rs.Rs.
    Paid up capital132,000165,00053,680346,500
    Reserve Surplus57,60343,02731,78481,889
    Debenture Bond0000
    Borrowing00283,8620
    Deposits (a+b)1,435,2621,635,226266,5562,343,540
      a) Domestic Currency1,435,2621,635,226266,5562,343,540
      b) Foreign Currency0000
    Income Tax Liabilities03,2008,3550
    Other Liabilities4,38459,18036,08889,224
    Non Controlling Liabilities57,010000
    Total Liabilities1,686,2591,905,632680,3242,861,153
    Money at Call293,768357,7650374,558
    Cash Bank Balance115,217122,613117,811166,896
    Investment35,46529,5051019,909
    Loan Advances1,209,9261,332,621539,5362,157,654
      a) Real Estate Loan40,53430,198010,224
        i) Residential Real Estate Loan0000
        ii) Business Complex & Residential Appartment Construction Loan0000
        iii) Income Generating Commercial Complex Loan0000
        iv) Other Real Estate Loan40,53430,198010,224
      b) Home Loan153,032151,7460153,580
      c) Margin Type Loan8,1308,13307,998
      d) Term Loan24,52163,1950137,975
      e) Overdraft Loan611,795661,5540768,571
      f) Others371,913417,794539,5361,079,306
    Fixed Assets14,01213,47710,13269,735
    Non Banking Assets0000
    Other Assets17,87049,65112,83472,400
    Total Assets1,686,2591,905,632680,3242,861,153
    DateTitle
    DateAnnouncement
    SymbolKADBL
    NameKanchan Development Bank Limited
    SectorDevelopment Banks
    Listed Shares4504500 units
    Paidup ValueRs 100
    Total Paidup Value Rs 450,450,000
    Operation Date2009-09-19
    Phone Number+977-99-520265, 520266
    Emailinfo@kanchanbank.com.np
    AddressKanchanpur, mahendranagar
    Website Linkwww.kanchanbank.com.np/
    S.NoUnitsShare TypeOpening DateClosing DateBid Opening DateLast Auction PriceIssue ManagerCut-off PriceStatusView
    113,182Ordinary Share2017-03-092017-03-172017-03-19270Global IME Capital Limited241.25ClosedView Announcement
    27,046Ordinary Share2016-02-122016-02-182016-02-21390Global Ime Capital Ltd.403ClosedView Announcement
    S.NoBonus Share %Cash Dividend %Total Dividend %Distribution DateFiscal Year
    1251.3126.31NA2072/2073
    2251.3126.312016-01-182071/2072
    3201.0521.052015-01-282070/2071
    4105.7815.782014-01-212069/2070
    S.NoVenue/TimeBook Closure DateAGM DateAGMAgendaFiscal Year
    1Hotel Opera Pvt Ltd, Mahendranagar, Kanchanpur (11:00 AM) 2016-12-152016-12-247thFinancial Highlight 2072/73, Appointment of Auditor, 25% Bonus Share and 1.32% Cash Dividend, 50% right share, Merger 2072/2073
    2Hotel Opera Pvt.Ltd, Mahendranagar, Kanchanpur (11:00 AM)2015-12-112015-12-266thFinancial Highlight 2071/72, Appointment of Auditor, 25% Bonus Share and 1.315% Cash Dividend, Merger2071/2072
    3Hotel Opera Pvt.Ltd, Mahendranagar, Kanchanpur (11:00 AM)2016-06-082016-06-18Special2:1 Right Share Isuue2071/2072
    4Hotel Opera, Mahendra Nagar, Kanchanpur, (11:00 PM)2014-12-262015-01-105thFinancial Highlight 2070/71, Appointment of Auditor, Election of BOD , 1.05% Cash Dividend and 20% Bonus Share to its shareholder, 4:1 Right share issue2070/2071
    5Hotel Opera, Mahendranagar, Kanchanpur (11:00 AM)2013-12-272014-01-114thFinancial Highlight 2069/70, Appointment of Auditor, 5.78% Cash Dividend and 10% Bonus Share to its shareholders2069/2070
    6Hotel Opera, Mahendra Nagar, Kanchanpur (11:00 AM)2012-12-202013-01-053rdFinancial Highlight 2068/69, Appointment of Auditor, Election of BOD2068/2069
    S.NoRatioUnitsOpening DateClosing DateExtended Closing DateIssue ManagerStatusView
    110:33,465,0010000-00-000000-00-002017-06-15Global IME Capital LtdClosedView Announcement
    22:1990,0002017-01-022017-02-05Global IME Capital LimitedClosedView Announcement
    3(4:1)330,0002015-12-242016-01-27Global IME Capital Ltd.ClosedView Announcement
    Top