Loading...

Loading...

Kanchan Development Bank Limited (KADBL)

Latest Dividend

Bonus Share25 %
Cash Dividend1.31 %
Year2072/2073

Right Share

Ratio2:1
Units990,000
Status / Closing DateClosed / 2017-02-05

Auction

Units7,046
Status / Closing DateClosed / 2016-02-18

Pivot Analysis

Support level (S3)276.67
Support level (S2)283.33
Support level (S1)286.67
Pivot Point (PP)293.33
Resistance level (R1)296.67
Resistance level (R2)303.33
Resistance level (R3)306.67

Moving Analysis

MA5293.80
SignalBEARISH
MA20308.40
SignalBEARISH
MA180503.70
SignalBEARISH
Market Price290.00
% Change-1.69%
Last Traded On2017-02-19
52 Weeks High-Low714.00 - 275.00
180 Day Average503.70
EPS32.80  (4th Quarter 2071/2072)
P/E Ratio10.27  (4th Quarter 2071/2072)
% Cash Dividend1.31%  ( FY: 2072/2073)
% Stock Dividend25%  ( FY: 2072/2073)
Market Capitalization574,200,000.00
Empty candle is shown when open value of the same date is bigger than close value & Color indicates if price dropped or risen comparing to a previous period.
DateNews
DateAnnouncement
DateAnnouncement
Buyer:
Seller:
Date:
 

Fill in theform and click search
Date:
 

NO RECORD FOUND.

DateLTP% ChangeHighLowQtyTurnover
    Unaudited Balance Sheet of:2nd Quarter 2071/20724th Quarter 2071/20722nd Quarter 2072/20733rd Quarter 2072/2073
    ParticularsRs.Rs.Rs.Rs.
    Paid up capital132,000132,000165,00053,680
    Reserve Surplus32,28357,60343,02731,784
    Debenture Bond0000
    Borrowing000283,862
    Deposits (a+b)1,193,7691,435,2621,635,226266,556
      a) Domestic Currency1,193,7691,435,2621,635,226266,556
      b) Foreign Currency0000
    Income Tax Liabilities1,84603,2008,355
    Other Liabilities60,9184,38459,18036,088
    Non Controlling Liabilities057,01000
    Total Liabilities1,420,8161,686,2591,905,632680,324
    Money at Call286,991293,768357,7650
    Cash Bank Balance30,455115,217122,613117,811
    Investment32,96235,46529,50510
    Loan Advances1,032,0361,209,9261,332,621539,536
      a) Real Estate Loan26,28040,53430,1980
        i) Residential Real Estate Loan0000
        ii) Business Complex & Residential Appartment Construction Loan0000
        iii) Income Generating Commercial Complex Loan0000
        iv) Other Real Estate Loan26,28040,53430,1980
      b) Home Loan140,725153,032151,7460
      c) Margin Type Loan10,8778,1308,1330
      d) Term Loan12,83524,52163,1950
      e) Overdraft Loan550,967611,795661,5540
      f) Others290,351371,913417,794539,536
    Fixed Assets15,29714,01213,47710,132
    Non Banking Assets0000
    Other Assets23,07617,87049,65112,834
    Total Assets1,420,8161,686,2591,905,632680,324
    DateTitle
    DateAnnouncement
    SymbolKADBL
    NameKanchan Development Bank Limited
    SectorDevelopment Banks
    Listed Shares1980000 units
    Paidup ValueRs 100
    Total Paidup Value Rs 198,000,000
    Operation Date2009-09-19
    Phone Number+977-99-520265, 520266
    Emailinfo@kanchanbank.com.np
    AddressKanchanpur, mahendranagar
    Website Linkwww.kanchanbank.com.np/
    S.NoUnitsShare TypeOpening DateClosing DateBid Opening DateLast Auction PriceIssue ManagerCut-off PriceStatusView
    17,046Ordinary Share2016-02-122016-02-182016-02-21390Global Ime Capital Ltd.403ClosedView Announcement
    S.NoBonus Share %Cash Dividend %Total Dividend %Distribution DateFiscal Year
    1251.3126.310000-00-002072/2073
    2251.3126.312016-01-182071/2072
    3201.0521.052015-01-282070/2071
    4105.7815.782014-01-212069/2070
    S.NoVenue/TimeBook Closure DateAGM DateAGMAgendaFiscal Year
    1Hotel Opera Pvt Ltd, Mahendranagar, Kanchanpur (11:00 AM) 2016-12-152016-12-247thFinancial Highlight 2072/73, Appointment of Auditor, 25% Bonus Share and 1.32% Cash Dividend, 50% right share, Merger 2072/2073
    2Hotel Opera Pvt.Ltd, Mahendranagar, Kanchanpur (11:00 AM)2015-12-112015-12-266thFinancial Highlight 2071/72, Appointment of Auditor, 25% Bonus Share and 1.315% Cash Dividend, Merger2071/2072
    3Hotel Opera Pvt.Ltd, Mahendranagar, Kanchanpur (11:00 AM)2016-06-082016-06-18Special2:1 Right Share Isuue2071/2072
    4Hotel Opera, Mahendra Nagar, Kanchanpur, (11:00 PM)2014-12-262015-01-105thFinancial Highlight 2070/71, Appointment of Auditor, Election of BOD , 1.05% Cash Dividend and 20% Bonus Share to its shareholder, 4:1 Right share issue2070/2071
    5Hotel Opera, Mahendranagar, Kanchanpur (11:00 AM)2013-12-272014-01-114thFinancial Highlight 2069/70, Appointment of Auditor, 5.78% Cash Dividend and 10% Bonus Share to its shareholders2069/2070
    6Hotel Opera, Mahendra Nagar, Kanchanpur (11:00 AM)2012-12-202013-01-053rdFinancial Highlight 2068/69, Appointment of Auditor, Election of BOD2068/2069
    S.NoRatioUnitsOpening DateClosing DateExtended Closing DateIssue ManagerStatusView
    12:1990,0002017-01-022017-02-05Global IME Capital LimitedClosedView Announcement
    2(4:1)330,0002015-12-242016-01-27Global IME Capital Ltd.ClosedView Announcement
    Top