Loading...

Loading...

ICFC Finance Limited (ICFC)

Latest Dividend

Bonus Share17 %
Cash Dividend0.89 %
Year2072/2073

Right Share

Ratio (2:1)
Units2,134,845
Status / Closing DateClosed / 2015-12-28

Auction

Units60,903
Status / Closing DateClosed / 2016-02-03

Pivot Analysis

Support level (S3)209.33
Support level (S2)218.67
Support level (S1)223.33
Pivot Point (PP)232.67
Resistance level (R1)237.33
Resistance level (R2)246.67
Resistance level (R3)251.33

Moving Analysis

MA5231.80
SignalBEARISH
MA20235.65
SignalBEARISH
MA180310.76
SignalBEARISH
Market Price228.00
% Change-2.56%
Last Traded On2017-02-21
52 Weeks High-Low473.00 - 213.00
180 Day Average310.76
EPS13.12  (4th Quarter 2071/2072)
P/E Ratio19.35  (4th Quarter 2071/2072)
% Cash Dividend0.89%  ( FY: 2072/2073)
% Stock Dividend17%  ( FY: 2072/2073)
Market Capitalization1,562,450,484.00
Empty candle is shown when open value of the same date is bigger than close value & Color indicates if price dropped or risen comparing to a previous period.
DateNews
DateAnnouncement
DateAnnouncement
Buyer:
Seller:
Date:
 

Fill in theform and click search
Date:
 

NO RECORD FOUND.

DateLTP% ChangeHighLowQtyTurnover
    Unaudited Balance Sheet of:1st Quarter 2071/20721st Quarter 2071/20722nd Quarter 2071/20724th Quarter 2071/2072
    ParticularsRs.Rs.Rs.Rs.
    Paid up capital2,008,800374,391426,806462,417
    Reserve Surplus86,921163,872129,706159,562
    Debenture Bond0000
    Borrowing18,000850,0001,050,0000
    Deposits (a+b)1,405,0444,345,4314,410,1594,309,412
      a) Domestic Currency1,405,0444,345,4314,410,1594,309,412
      b) Foreign Currency0000
    Income Tax Liabilities8675,32213,14326,008
    Other Liabilities793,061220,639236,100230,534
    Non Controlling Liabilities9,640000
    Total Liabilities4,322,3335,959,6556,265,9145,187,933
    Money at Call2,420000
    Cash Bank Balance983,7012,341,1192,406,2991,127,185
    Investment945,222126,650134,260107,174
    Loan Advances2,050,9933,239,8843,449,6643,652,825
      a) Real Estate Loan265,736374,771412,518369,041
        i) Residential Real Estate Loan057,81784,21268,297
        ii) Business Complex & Residential Appartment Construction Loan0000
        iii) Income Generating Commercial Complex Loan0000
        iv) Other Real Estate Loan265,736316,954328,306300,744
      b) Home Loan44,259282,007290,942343,287
      c) Margin Type Loan44,636362,123377,022397,024
      d) Term Loan514,326133,704156,543172,315
      e) Overdraft Loan342,0421,745,4801,877,3632,026,603
      f) Others839,993341,799335,276344,555
    Fixed Assets49,95867,68666,32586,267
    Non Banking Assets21,85737,24037,2409,517
    Other Assets268,181147,077172,126204,965
    Total Assets4,322,3335,959,6566,265,9145,187,933
    DateTitle
    DateAnnouncement
    SymbolICFC
    NameICFC Finance Limited
    SectorFinance
    Listed Shares6852853 units
    Paidup ValueRs 100
    Total Paidup Value Rs 685,285,300
    Operation Date2004-07-15
    Phone Number977 4425292
    Email
    AddressTHIRBAM SADHAK-3,BHATBHATENI, Nepal
    Website Linkwww.icfcbank.com
    S.NoUnitsShare TypeOpening DateClosing DateBid Opening DateLast Auction PriceIssue ManagerCut-off PriceStatusView
    160,903Ordinary Share2016-01-292016-02-032016-02-05251Global Ime Capital Ltd.233ClosedView Announcement
    2318,871Promoter Share2016-01-292016-02-032016-02-050Global Ime Capital Ltd.146ClosedView Announcement
    S.NoBonus Share %Cash Dividend %Total Dividend %Distribution DateFiscal Year
    1170.8917.890000-00-002072/2073
    210.50.5511.050000-00-002071/2072
    3140.7414.742014-12-062070/2071
    4510.7915.792013-10-082069/2070
    508.428.422012-12-302068/2069
    687152012-01-182067/2068
    S.NoVenue/TimeBook Closure DateAGM DateAGMAgendaFiscal Year
    1Regency Banquet, Gyaneshwor, Kathmandu (11:00 AM) 2016-09-292016-10-1713thFinancial Highlight 2072/73, Appointment of Auditor, Election fo BOD, 17% Bonus Share to its shareholders 2072/2073
    2Regency Banquet, Sano Gaucharan, Gyaneshwor, Kathmandu (11:00 AM)2016-03-282016-04-1212thFinancial Highlight 2071/72, Appointment of Auditor, 10.50 % Bonus Share to its Shareholders, Increment of Capital2071/2072
    3Regency Banquet, Gyaneshwor, Kathmandu (11:00 AM)2014-11-162014-12-0211thFinancial Highlight 2070/71, Appointment of Auditor, 0.74% Cash Dividend 14% Bonus Share and 2:1 Right share, Increment of Capital2070/2071
    4Regency Banquet, Gyaneshwor, Kathmandu (11:00 AM)2013-09-252013-10-0810thFinancial Highlight 2069/70, Appointment of Auditor, 5% Bonus Share and 10.79% Cash Dividend to its shareholders, Increment of Capital2069/2070
    5Nameste Kitchen & Banquets, Gairidhara, Kathmandu (11:45 AM)2012-12-102012-12-269thFinancial Highlight 2068/69, Appointment of Auditor, 8.42% Cash Dividend to its shareholders, Election of BOD2068/2069
    6Anmol Banquet and Event Pvt.Ltd (11:00 AM)2011-12-282012-12-248thFinancial Highlight 2067/68, 7% Cash Dividend and 8% Bonus Share, Merger2067/2068
    S.NoRatioUnitsOpening DateClosing DateExtended Closing DateIssue ManagerStatusView
    1 (2:1)2,134,8452015-11-242015-12-28Global IME Capital Ltd.ClosedView Announcement
    Top