Loading...

Loading...

Guheswori Merchant Banking & Finance Limited (GMFIL)

Latest Dividend

Bonus Share12 %
Cash Dividend0.63 %
Year2072/2073

Right Share

Ratio10:4
Units1,973,929
Status / Closing DateClosed / 2017-12-04

Auction

No of Ordinary Share / Promoter Share28,290 / 0
Status / Closing DateClosed / 2017-01-09

Pivot Analysis

Support level (S3)190.00
Support level (S2)190.00
Support level (S1)190.00
Pivot Point (PP)190.00
Resistance level (R1)190.00
Resistance level (R2)190.00
Resistance level (R3)190.00

Moving Analysis

MA5192.00
SignalBEARISH
MA20192.00
SignalBEARISH
MA180242.82
SignalBEARISH
Market Price190.00
% Change-1.55%
Last Traded On2017-12-14
52 Weeks High-Low300.00 - 183.00
180 Day Average242.82
EPS19.75  (4th Quarter 2071/2072)
P/E Ratio23.50  (4th Quarter 2071/2072)
% Cash Dividend0.63%  ( FY: 2072/2073)
% Stock Dividend12%  ( FY: 2072/2073)
Market Capitalization1,312,662,310.00
Empty candle is shown when open value of the same date is lesser than close value & Color indicates if price dropped or risen comparing to a previous period.
DateNews
DateAnnouncement
DateAnnouncement
Buyer:
Seller:
Date:
 

Fill in theform and click search
Date:
 

NO RECORD FOUND.

DateLTP% ChangeHighLowQtyTurnover
    Unaudited Balance Sheet of:4th Quarter 2070/20712nd Quarter 2071/20724th Quarter 2071/20721st Quarter 2074/2075
    ParticularsRs.Rs.Rs.Rs.
    Paid up capital206,354255,364255,399493,482
    Reserve Surplus101,77171,10999,738224,034
    Debenture Bond0000
    Borrowing00036,250
    Deposits (a+b)1,033,7581,220,4241,341,7192,524,017
      a) Domestic Currency1,033,7581,220,4241,341,7192,524,017
      b) Foreign Currency0000
    Income Tax Liabilities009576,301
    Other Liabilities92,43299,83790,5720
    Non Controlling Liabilities000126,820
    Total Liabilities1,434,3151,646,7341,788,3853,410,904
    Money at Call271,312465,201238,507647,077
    Cash Bank Balance27,81135,12040,089104,199
    Investment144,398143,283165,784307,286
    Loan Advances866,429896,7091,228,5422,148,768
      a) Real Estate Loan93,72977,119106,359368,588
        i) Residential Real Estate Loan48,46734,1860203,615
        ii) Business Complex & Residential Appartment Construction Loan45,262000
        iii) Income Generating Commercial Complex Loan000164,973
        iv) Other Real Estate Loan042,93300
      b) Home Loan148,004154,410162,831298,867
      c) Margin Type Loan134,100173,889229,041282,708
      d) Term Loan466,998472,560691,7541,057,273
      e) Overdraft Loan0000
      f) Others23,59818,73138,557141,332
    Fixed Assets57,11656,14060,00174,053
    Non Banking Assets0000
    Other Assets67,24950,28255,462129,520
    Total Assets1,434,3151,646,7351,788,3853,410,903
    DateTitle
    DateAnnouncement
    SymbolGMFIL
    NameGuheswori Merchant Banking & Finance Limited
    SectorFinance
    Listed Shares6908749 units
    Paidup ValueRs 100
    Total Paidup Value Rs 690,874,900
    Operation Date2002-06-13
    Phone Number977 5550406, 5537407
    Email
    AddressHarihar Bhawan, Lalitpur, Nepal
    Website Linkwww.gmbf.com.np
    S.NoUnitsShare TypeOpening DateClosing DateBid Opening DateLast Auction PriceIssue ManagerCut-off PriceStatusView
    128,290Ordinary Share2017-01-042017-01-092017-01-10226NIBL Capital Markets Ltd.232ClosedView Announcement
    S.NoBonus Share %Cash Dividend %Total Dividend %Distribution DateFiscal Year
    1120.6312.63NA2072/2073
    2150.7915.792016-02-162071/2072
    323.751.2525NA2070/2071
    4152172014-01-192069/2070
    5150.7915.792013-01-262068/2069
    6150.7915.792012-01-282067/2068
    S.NoVenue/TimeBook Closure DateAGM DateAGMAgendaFiscal Year
    1Guheswori Building , Harihar Bhawan , Lalitpur (11:00 AM) 2016-12-222017-01-0615thFinancial Highlight 2072/73, Appointment of Auditor, 0.63% Cash Dividend and 12% Bonus Share, 50% right share 2072/2073
    2Guheshwori Building, Harihar Bhawan, Pulchowk, Lalitpur (11:00 AM) 2017-05-022017-05-12Special40% Right Share Issue 2072/2073
    3Guheswori Building , Harihar Bhawan , Lalitpur (11:00 AM)2015-12-292016-01-1314thFinancial Highlight 2072/72 , Appointment of Auditor , Election of BOD , 0.79 % Cash Dividend & 15 % Bonus Share , Increment Of Capital , Merger2071/2072
    4Guheswori Building , Harihar Bhawan , Lalitpur (11:00 AM)2016-04-052016-04-14Special50% Right share Issue, Increment of Capital2071/2072
    5Yak Palace, Pulchowk, Lalitpur (11:00 AM)2014-12-212015-01-0913thFinancial Highlight 2070/71, Appointment of Auditor, 1.25% Cash Dividend and 23.75% Bonus Share to its shareholders, Merger, Election of BOD2070/2071
    6Jawalakhel, Lalitpur (12:00 PM)2013-12-122013-12-2712thFinancial Highlight 2069/70, Appointment of Auditor, 2% Cash Dividend and 15% Bonus Share to its shareholders, Election of BOD2069/2070
    7Jawalakhel, Lalitpur (11:30 AM)2012-12-272013-01-1111thFinancial Highlight 2068/69, Appointment of Auditor, 0.79% Cash Dividend and 15% Bonus Share to its shareholders, 1:01 Right Share distribution, Election of BOD2068/2069
    8Jawalakhel, Lalitpur (11:30 AM)2011-12-292012-01-1310thFinancial Highlight 2067/68, 0.79% Cash Dividend and 15% Bonus Share2067/2068
    S.NoRatioUnitsOpening DateClosing DateExtended Closing DateIssue ManagerStatusView
    110:41,973,9292017-10-292017-12-042017-10-13NIBL Capital Market LimitedClosedView Announcement
    22:11,468,6972016-10-072016-11-10NIBL Capital Market LimitedClosedView Announcement
    Top