Loading...

Loading...

Citizens Bank International Limited (CZBIL)

Latest Dividend

Bonus Share15.8 %
Cash Dividend0.83 %
Year2072/2073

Right Share

Ratio10:5.5
Units16,858,786
Status / Closing DateClosed / 2016-07-24

Auction

Units77,676
Status / Closing DateClosed / 2016-09-16

Pivot Analysis

Support level (S3)413.00
Support level (S2)419.00
Support level (S1)422.00
Pivot Point (PP)428.00
Resistance level (R1)431.00
Resistance level (R2)437.00
Resistance level (R3)440.00

Moving Analysis

MA5436.00
SignalBEARISH
MA20432.85
SignalBEARISH
MA180592.06
SignalBEARISH
Market Price425.00
% Change-2.07%
Last Traded On2017-02-23
52 Weeks High-Low870.00 - 393.00
180 Day Average592.06
EPS35.00  (4th Quarter 2072/2073)
P/E Ratio19.43  (4th Quarter 2072/2073)
% Cash Dividend0.83%  ( FY: 2072/2073)
% Stock Dividend15.8%  ( FY: 2072/2073)
Market Capitalization23,533,745,150.00
Empty candle is shown when open value of the same date is lesser than close value & Color indicates if price dropped or risen comparing to a previous period.
DateNews
DateAnnouncement
DateAnnouncement
Buyer:
Seller:
Date:
 

Fill in theform and click search
Date:
 

NO RECORD FOUND.

DateLTP% ChangeHighLowQtyTurnover
    Unaudited Balance Sheet of:2nd Quarter 2072/20733rd Quarter 2072/20734th Quarter 2072/20731st Quarter 2073/2074
    ParticularsRs.Rs.Rs.Rs.
    Paid up capital3,065,2343,065,2343,650,6405,537,352
    Reserve Surplus1,093,1311,401,3651,729,8071,650,601
    Debenture Bond500,000500,000500,000500,000
    Borrowing548,3572,890,9351,119,0461,626,319
    Deposits (a+b)40,034,66544,373,50147,392,94650,318,041
      a) Domestic Currency39,542,40543,908,88447,004,21649,907,269
      b) Foreign Currency492,260464,617388,730410,772
    Income Tax Liabilities08614,009136,411
    Other Liabilities1,593,9541,991,4861,619,7803,279,214
    Non Controlling Liabilities033,95436,86134,174
    Total Liabilities46,835,34154,257,33656,053,08963,082,112
    Money at Call060,150247,448537,139
    Cash Bank Balance4,452,6546,175,5835,892,8876,844,198
    Investment7,153,2307,698,0437,571,7577,755,097
    Loan Advances33,556,52337,843,38440,567,27743,730,749
      a) Real Estate Loan4,066,0064,437,8654,809,2065,119,332
        i) Residential Real Estate Loan882,9591,153,1961,379,6791,590,953
        ii) Business Complex & Residential Appartment Construction Loan1,050,7841,064,0771,089,279997,099
        iii) Income Generating Commercial Complex Loan235,500234,000232,500231,000
        iv) Other Real Estate Loan1,896,7631,986,5922,107,7482,300,280
      b) Home Loan1,900,8872,049,2532,331,4542,538,648
      c) Margin Type Loan1,608,5762,326,1312,882,1233,231,061
      d) Term Loan6,799,4987,319,8988,183,9399,240,925
      e) Overdraft Loan10,371,91011,541,13510,452,41911,308,271
      f) Others8,809,64610,169,10211,908,13612,292,512
    Fixed Assets981,566992,6231,027,5581,229,510
    Non Banking Assets0000
    Other Assets691,3681,487,553745,1612,985,417
    Total Assets46,835,34154,257,33656,052,08863,082,110
    DateTitle
    DateAnnouncement
    SymbolCZBIL
    NameCitizens Bank International Limited
    SectorCommercial Bank
    Listed Shares55373518 units
    Paidup ValueRs 100
    Total Paidup Value Rs 5,537,351,800
    Operation Date2007-04-20
    Phone Number01- 4169067 / 4169068
    Emailinfo@ctznbank.com
    AddressKamaladi , ktm
    Website Linkwww.citizensbank.com.np/
    S.NoUnitsShare TypeOpening DateClosing DateBid Opening DateLast Auction PriceIssue ManagerCut-off PriceStatusView
    177,676Promoter Share2016-09-092016-09-162016-09-18325Global IME Capital Limited360ClosedView Announcement
    2628,041Ordinary Share2016-09-092016-09-162016-09-18729Global IME Capital Limited681ClosedView Announcement
    S.NoBonus Share %Cash Dividend %Total Dividend %Distribution DateFiscal Year
    115.80.8316.630000-00-002072/2073
    2201.0521.052015-12-022071/2072
    3135.9518.952014-10-182070/2071
    4015152013-10-212069/2070
    508.428.422012-10-092068/2069
    655.5310.532011-10-232067/2068
    S.NoVenue/TimeBook Closure DateAGM DateAGMAgendaFiscal Year
    1Thapagaun Banquets, Thapagaun, New Baneshwor, Kathmandu (11:00 AM) 2016-09-222016-10-0210thFinancial Highlight 2072/73, Appointment of Auditor, 15.80% Bonus Share and 0.83% Cash Dividend, Election of BOD, 10:2.5 ratio right share issue2072/2073
    2Amrit Bhog, Kalikasthan, Dillibazar, Kathmandu (11:00 AM)2015-09-282015-10-159thFinancial Highlight 2071/72, Appointment of Auditor, 1.05% Cash Dividend and 20% Bonus Share Certificate, Election of BOD, Increment of Capital, Merger, 10:4 Right share issue2071/2072
    3Amrit Bhog, Kalikasthan, Dillibazar, Kathmandu (11:00 AM)2014-06-132014-06-23specialMemorandum of Understanding2070/2071
    4Amrit Bhog, Kalikasthan, Dillibazar, Kathmandu (8:00 AM)2014-09-142014-10-018thFinancial Highlight 2070/71, Appointment of Auditor, Increment of Capital, 5.95% Cash Dividend and 13% Bonus Share to its shareholders2070/2071
    5Amrit Bhog, Kalikasthan, Dillibazar, Kathmandu (1:00 AM)2015-02-022015-02-13SpecialMerger with Nepal Housing & Merchant Finance Limited and Peoples Finance Limited2070/2071
    6Amrit Bhog Complex, Kalikasthan, Dillibazar, Kathmandu (11:00 AM)2013-09-202013-10-087thFinancial Highlight 2069/70, Appointment of Auditor, 15% Cash Dividend to its shareholders, Merger with other2069/2070
    7Amrit Bhog Complex, Kalikasthan, Dillibazar, Ktm (11:00 AM)2012-09-202012-10-026thFinancial Highlight 2068/69, Appointment of Auditor, 8.42% Cash Dividend, Election of BOD2068/2069
    8Nepal Academy, Kamaladi, KTM (11:AM)2011-09-292011-10-165thFinancial Highlight 2067/68, 5.53% Cash Dividend2067/2068
    S.NoRatioUnitsOpening DateClosing DateExtended Closing DateIssue ManagerStatusView
    110:5.516,858,7862016-06-192016-07-24Global IME Capital Ltd.ClosedView Announcement
    Top