Loading...

Loading...

Citizens Bank International Limited (CZBIL)

Latest Dividend

Bonus Share16 %
Cash Dividend1 %
Year2073/2074

Right Share

Ratio10:2.5
Units13,843,379
Status / Closing DateClosed / 2017-05-11

Auction

No of Ordinary Share / Promoter Share420,490 / 199,313
Status / Closing DateClosed / 2017-07-06

Pivot Analysis

Support level (S3)294.67
Support level (S2)299.33
Support level (S1)303.67
Pivot Point (PP)308.33
Resistance level (R1)312.67
Resistance level (R2)317.33
Resistance level (R3)321.67

Moving Analysis

MA5300.00
SignalBULLISH
MA20298.95
SignalBULLISH
MA180394.49
SignalBEARISH
Market Price308.00
% Change0.33%
Last Traded On2017-10-18
52 Weeks High-Low584.00 - 289.00
180 Day Average394.49
EPS17.48  (4th Quarter 2073/2074)
P/E Ratio23.05  (4th Quarter 2073/2074)
% Cash Dividend1%  ( FY: 2073/2074)
% Stock Dividend16%  ( FY: 2073/2074)
Market Capitalization24,729,812,800.00
Empty candle is shown when open value of the same date is lesser than close value & Color indicates if price dropped or risen comparing to a previous period.
DateNews
DateAnnouncement
DateAnnouncement
Buyer:
Seller:
Date:
 

Fill in theform and click search
Date:
 

NO RECORD FOUND.

DateLTP% ChangeHighLowQtyTurnover
    Unaudited Balance Sheet of:1st Quarter 2073/20742nd Quarter 2073/20743rd Quarter 2073/20744th Quarter 2073/2074
    ParticularsRs.Rs.Rs.Rs.
    Paid up capital5,537,3525,537,3525,876,4406,921,690
    Reserve Surplus1,650,6011,907,4542,172,3792,527,163
    Debenture Bond500,000500,000500,000500,000
    Borrowing1,626,3191,634,462807,2831,533,578
    Deposits (a+b)50,318,04152,579,49955,539,00252,718,581
      a) Domestic Currency49,907,26952,158,88355,200,96252,471,899
      b) Foreign Currency410,772420,616338,040246,682
    Income Tax Liabilities136,4117,64100
    Other Liabilities3,279,2142,935,2742,041,3162,350,131
    Non Controlling Liabilities34,17429,16931,1280
    Total Liabilities63,082,11265,130,85166,967,54866,551,143
    Money at Call537,139302,7761,152,308152,055
    Cash Bank Balance6,844,1986,914,8886,777,8486,056,238
    Investment7,755,0977,704,2357,955,2758,599,381
    Loan Advances43,730,74946,782,08147,794,09348,077,612
      a) Real Estate Loan5,119,3325,172,0875,457,3005,435,403
        i) Residential Real Estate Loan1,590,9531,753,1181,766,8651,765,125
        ii) Business Complex & Residential Appartment Construction Loan997,099963,532845,256848,834
        iii) Income Generating Commercial Complex Loan231,000229,000227,000225,000
        iv) Other Real Estate Loan2,300,2802,226,4372,618,2092,596,444
      b) Home Loan2,538,6482,767,0772,717,4052,765,467
      c) Margin Type Loan3,231,0613,310,2853,233,1323,114,286
      d) Term Loan9,240,9259,027,6369,546,8319,716,909
      e) Overdraft Loan11,308,27111,879,66411,252,45611,289,192
      f) Others12,292,51214,625,33215,586,93915,756,355
    Fixed Assets1,229,5101,289,5041,309,7921,765,129
    Non Banking Assets0000
    Other Assets2,985,4172,137,3681,978,2321,900,728
    Total Assets63,082,11065,130,85266,967,54866,551,143
    DateTitle
    DateAnnouncement
    SymbolCZBIL
    NameCitizens Bank International Limited
    SectorCommercial Bank
    Listed Shares80291600 units
    Paidup ValueRs 100
    Total Paidup Value Rs 8,029,160,000
    Operation Date2007-04-20
    Phone Number01- 4169067 / 4169068
    Emailinfo@ctznbank.com
    AddressKamaladi , ktm
    Website Linkwww.citizensbank.com.np/
    S.NoUnitsShare TypeOpening DateClosing DateBid Opening DateLast Auction PriceIssue ManagerCut-off PriceStatusView
    1199,313Promoter Share2017-06-292017-07-062017-07-07325Sanima Capital Limited173.15ClosedView Announcement
    2420,490Ordinary Share2017-06-292017-07-062017-07-07390Sanima Capital Limited362ClosedView Announcement
    377,676Promoter Share2016-09-092016-09-162016-09-18325Global IME Capital Limited360ClosedView Announcement
    4628,041Ordinary Share2016-09-092016-09-162016-09-18729Global IME Capital Limited681ClosedView Announcement
    S.NoBonus Share %Cash Dividend %Total Dividend %Distribution DateFiscal Year
    116117NA2073/2074
    215.80.8316.63NA2072/2073
    3201.0521.052015-12-022071/2072
    4135.9518.952014-10-182070/2071
    5015152013-10-212069/2070
    608.428.422012-10-092068/2069
    755.5310.532011-10-232067/2068
    S.NoVenue/TimeBook Closure DateAGM DateAGMAgendaFiscal Year
    1Amritbhog Kalikasthan, Dillibazar, Kathmandu (11:00 AM) 2017-08-282017-09-2511thFinancial Highlight 2073/74, Appointment of Auditor, 0.85% Cash Dividend and 16% Bonus Share, Election 2073/2074
    2Thapagaun Banquets, Thapagaun, New Baneshwor, Kathmandu (11:00 AM) 2016-09-222016-10-0210thFinancial Highlight 2072/73, Appointment of Auditor, 15.80% Bonus Share and 0.83% Cash Dividend, Election of BOD, 10:2.5 ratio right share issue2072/2073
    3Amrit Bhog, Kalikasthan, Dillibazar, Kathmandu (11:00 AM)2015-09-282015-10-159thFinancial Highlight 2071/72, Appointment of Auditor, 1.05% Cash Dividend and 20% Bonus Share Certificate, Election of BOD, Increment of Capital, Merger, 10:4 Right share issue2071/2072
    4Amrit Bhog, Kalikasthan, Dillibazar, Kathmandu (11:00 AM)2014-06-132014-06-23specialMemorandum of Understanding2070/2071
    5Amrit Bhog, Kalikasthan, Dillibazar, Kathmandu (8:00 AM)2014-09-142014-10-018thFinancial Highlight 2070/71, Appointment of Auditor, Increment of Capital, 5.95% Cash Dividend and 13% Bonus Share to its shareholders2070/2071
    6Amrit Bhog, Kalikasthan, Dillibazar, Kathmandu (1:00 AM)2015-02-022015-02-13SpecialMerger with Nepal Housing & Merchant Finance Limited and Peoples Finance Limited2070/2071
    7Amrit Bhog Complex, Kalikasthan, Dillibazar, Kathmandu (11:00 AM)2013-09-202013-10-087thFinancial Highlight 2069/70, Appointment of Auditor, 15% Cash Dividend to its shareholders, Merger with other2069/2070
    8Amrit Bhog Complex, Kalikasthan, Dillibazar, Ktm (11:00 AM)2012-09-202012-10-026thFinancial Highlight 2068/69, Appointment of Auditor, 8.42% Cash Dividend, Election of BOD2068/2069
    9Nepal Academy, Kamaladi, KTM (11:AM)2011-09-292011-10-165thFinancial Highlight 2067/68, 5.53% Cash Dividend2067/2068
    S.NoRatioUnitsOpening DateClosing DateExtended Closing DateIssue ManagerStatusView
    110:2.513,843,3792017-04-062017-05-112017-03-09Sanima Capital Ltd.ClosedView Announcement
    210:5.516,858,7862016-06-192016-07-24Global IME Capital Ltd.ClosedView Announcement
    Top