Loading...

Loading...

Civil Bank Limited (CBL)

Latest Dividend

Bonus Share6.75 %
Cash Dividend0.35 %
Year2071/2072

Right Share

NO RECORD FOUND

Auction

NO RECORD FOUND

Pivot Analysis

Support level (S3)203.67
Support level (S2)206.33
Support level (S1)209.67
Pivot Point (PP)212.33
Resistance level (R1)215.67
Resistance level (R2)218.33
Resistance level (R3)221.67

Moving Analysis

MA5216.20
SignalBEARISH
MA20221.80
SignalBEARISH
MA180262.03
SignalBEARISH
Market Price213.00
% Change0.00%
Last Traded On2017-02-23
52 Weeks High-Low369.00 - 198.00
180 Day Average262.03
EPS10.92  (4th Quarter 2072/2073)
P/E Ratio0.00  (4th Quarter 2072/2073)
% Cash Dividend0.35%  ( FY: 2071/2072)
% Stock Dividend6.75%  ( FY: 2071/2072)
Market Capitalization9,763,507,845.00
Empty candle is shown when open value of the same date is lesser than close value & Color indicates if price dropped or risen comparing to a previous period.
DateNews
DateAnnouncement
DateAnnouncement
Buyer:
Seller:
Date:
 

Fill in theform and click search
Date:
 

NO RECORD FOUND.

DateLTP% ChangeHighLowQtyTurnover
    Unaudited Balance Sheet of:2nd Quarter 2072/20733rd Quarter 2072/20734th Quarter 2072/20731st Quarter 2073/2074
    ParticularsRs.Rs.Rs.Rs.
    Paid up capital2,887,8493,082,7793,082,7793,082,779
    Reserve Surplus550,605398,352532,727530,089
    Debenture Bond0000
    Borrowing300,000730,00000
    Deposits (a+b)26,931,67128,220,56131,564,02431,341,204
      a) Domestic Currency26,413,16127,708,49331,136,54030,892,718
      b) Foreign Currency518,510512,068427,484448,486
    Income Tax Liabilities0000
    Other Liabilities2,241,988892,7463,616,8292,155,889
    Non Controlling Liabilities61,13561,07666,0250
    Total Liabilities32,973,24833,385,51438,862,38437,109,961
    Money at Call00200,0000
    Cash Bank Balance4,778,1003,902,4417,647,6904,946,595
    Investment4,170,1454,331,8794,565,6704,673,954
    Loan Advances23,049,46724,086,92825,704,07126,341,375
      a) Real Estate Loan1,308,0531,266,1091,415,1921,352,328
        i) Residential Real Estate Loan226,135212,127257,835279,527
        ii) Business Complex & Residential Appartment Construction Loan115,990115,695117,03290,729
        iii) Income Generating Commercial Complex Loan117,135115,95174,72474,132
        iv) Other Real Estate Loan848,793822,336965,601907,940
      b) Home Loan974,677987,129950,1761,033,072
      c) Margin Type Loan37,37337,27537,53148,173
      d) Term Loan6,521,6626,963,7807,043,7147,122,895
      e) Overdraft Loan11,900,78412,487,58913,607,89613,613,437
      f) Others2,306,9182,345,0462,649,5623,171,470
    Fixed Assets300,446293,196271,097261,433
    Non Banking Assets0000
    Other Assets675,091771,070473,856945,981
    Total Assets32,973,24933,385,51438,862,38437,169,338
    DateTitle
    DateAnnouncement
    SymbolCBL
    NameCivil Bank Limited
    SectorCommercial Bank
    Listed Shares45838065 units
    Paidup ValueRs 100
    Total Paidup Value Rs 4,583,806,500
    Operation Date2014-04-14
    Phone Number01- 4169040, 4169030, Fax No: 4169038
    Email
    AddressKamaladi, ktm
    Website Linkwwww.civilbank.com.np/
    S.NoUnitsShare TypeOpening DateClosing DateBid Opening DateLast Auction PriceIssue ManagerCut-off PriceStatusView
    NO RECORD FOUND
    S.NoBonus Share %Cash Dividend %Total Dividend %Distribution DateFiscal Year
    16.750.357.12016-04-242071/2072
    271.58.52015-03-052070/2071
    305.755.752014-01-182069/2070
    S.NoVenue/TimeBook Closure DateAGM DateAGMAgendaFiscal Year
    1Tribhuvan Army Officers Club, Bhadrakali, Kathmandu (11:00 AM)2015-12-062016-01-205thFinancial Highlight 2071/72, Appointment of Auditor, 0.35% Cash Dividend and 6.75% Bonus Share Certificate, Merger2071/2072
    2Amrit Bhog, Kalikasthan, Dillibazar, Kathmandu (11:00 AM)2016-01-262016-08-26SpecialMerger with Internationa Leasing & Finance Limited2071/2072
    3Tribhuvan Army Officers Club, Bhadrakali, Kathmandu (11:00 AM)2013-10-082014-03-03SpecialMerger with Axis Development Bank Limited and Civil Merchant Bittiya Sanstha Limited2070/2071
    4Tribhuvan Army Officers Club, Bhadrakali, Kathmandu (11:00 AM)2015-01-062015-01-234thFinancial Highlight 2070/71, Appointment of Auditor, 1.50% Cash Dividend and 7% Bonus Share to its shareholders, Increment of Capital2070/2071
    5Nepal Academy Hall, Kamaladi, Kathmandu (11:00 AM)2013-10-082014-01-073rdFinancial Highlight 2069/70, Appointment of Auditor, 5.75% Cash Dividend to its shareholders, Election of BOD, Merger2069/2070
    6Hotel Annapurna, Durbar Marg, Kathmandu (3:00 PM)-2012-11-092ndFinancial Highlight 2068/69, Appointment of Auditor, Merger2068/2069
    7Hotel Annapurna, Durbar Marga, Ktm (3:00 PM)-2012-01-141stFinancial Highlight 2067/682067/2068
    S.NoRatioUnitsOpening DateClosing DateExtended Closing DateIssue ManagerStatusView
    NO RECORD FOUND
    Top