Loading...

Loading...

Civil Bank Limited (CBL)

Latest Dividend

Bonus Share2.88 %
Cash Dividend0.15 %
Year2072/2073

Right Share

NO RECORD FOUND

Auction

NO RECORD FOUND

Pivot Analysis

Support level (S3)215.00
Support level (S2)222.00
Support level (S1)231.00
Pivot Point (PP)238.00
Resistance level (R1)247.00
Resistance level (R2)254.00
Resistance level (R3)263.00

Moving Analysis

MA5233.20
SignalBULLISH
MA20228.80
SignalBULLISH
MA180243.72
SignalBEARISH
Market Price240.00
% Change3.45%
Last Traded On2017-10-18
52 Weeks High-Low369.00 - 198.00
180 Day Average243.72
EPS6.52  (4th Quarter 2073/2074)
P/E Ratio37.73  (4th Quarter 2073/2074)
% Cash Dividend0.15%  ( FY: 2072/2073)
% Stock Dividend2.88%  ( FY: 2072/2073)
Market Capitalization12,444,532,080.00
Empty candle is shown when open value of the same date is lesser than close value & Color indicates if price dropped or risen comparing to a previous period.
DateNews
DateAnnouncement
DateAnnouncement
Buyer:
Seller:
Date:
 

Fill in theform and click search
Date:
 

NO RECORD FOUND.

DateLTP% ChangeHighLowQtyTurnover
    Unaudited Balance Sheet of:1st Quarter 2073/20742nd Quarter 2073/20743rd Quarter 2073/20744th Quarter 2073/2074
    ParticularsRs.Rs.Rs.Rs.
    Paid up capital3,082,7794,583,8064,583,8065,185,222
    Reserve Surplus530,0891,423,7081,312,9191,493,548
    Debenture Bond0000
    Borrowing0750,949403,500403,500
    Deposits (a+b)31,341,20432,956,96733,811,87334,110,741
      a) Domestic Currency30,892,71832,644,17933,551,54833,647,714
      b) Foreign Currency448,486312,788260,325463,027
    Income Tax Liabilities04,48800
    Other Liabilities2,155,8892,158,273806,734526,583
    Non Controlling Liabilities0111,68200
    Total Liabilities37,109,96141,989,87340,918,83241,719,594
    Money at Call0200,00000
    Cash Bank Balance4,946,5954,568,2823,609,1244,462,949
    Investment4,673,9546,179,1136,043,5016,583,464
    Loan Advances26,341,37529,615,12429,807,23229,490,059
      a) Real Estate Loan1,352,3281,477,6001,487,5441,484,604
        i) Residential Real Estate Loan279,527239,515437,465410,522
        ii) Business Complex & Residential Appartment Construction Loan90,729119,190129,382143,698
        iii) Income Generating Commercial Complex Loan74,13269,92195,49995,348
        iv) Other Real Estate Loan907,9401,048,974825,198835,036
      b) Home Loan1,033,0721,149,2951,213,2841,348,279
      c) Margin Type Loan48,173128,39873,995130,472
      d) Term Loan7,122,8958,260,3708,377,0069,007,374
      e) Overdraft Loan13,613,43714,970,37915,396,03414,280,877
      f) Others3,171,4703,629,0823,259,3693,238,453
    Fixed Assets261,433301,310273,844279,164
    Non Banking Assets0000
    Other Assets945,9811,126,0441,185,131903,958
    Total Assets37,169,33841,989,87340,918,83241,719,594
    DateTitle
    DateAnnouncement
    SymbolCBL
    NameCivil Bank Limited
    SectorCommercial Bank
    Listed Shares51852217 units
    Paidup ValueRs 100
    Total Paidup Value Rs 5,185,221,700
    Operation Date2014-04-14
    Phone Number01- 4169040, 4169030, Fax No: 4169038
    Email
    AddressKamaladi, ktm
    Website Linkwwww.civilbank.com.np/
    S.NoUnitsShare TypeOpening DateClosing DateBid Opening DateLast Auction PriceIssue ManagerCut-off PriceStatusView
    NO RECORD FOUND
    S.NoBonus Share %Cash Dividend %Total Dividend %Distribution DateFiscal Year
    12.880.153.03NA2072/2073
    26.750.357.12016-04-242071/2072
    371.58.52015-03-052070/2071
    405.755.752014-01-182069/2070
    S.NoVenue/TimeBook Closure DateAGM DateAGMAgendaFiscal Year
    1City Hall, Kamadi, Kathmandu (11:00 AM) 2017-05-042017-05-186thFinancial Highlight 2072/73, Appointment of Auditor, 2.88% Bonus and 0.1516% Cash Dividend, 30% Right Share, Increment of Capital 2072/2073
    2Tribhuvan Army Officers Club, Bhadrakali, Kathmandu (11:00 AM)2015-12-062016-01-205thFinancial Highlight 2071/72, Appointment of Auditor, 0.35% Cash Dividend and 6.75% Bonus Share Certificate, Merger2071/2072
    3Amrit Bhog, Kalikasthan, Dillibazar, Kathmandu (11:00 AM)2016-01-262016-08-26SpecialMerger with Internationa Leasing & Finance Limited2071/2072
    4Tribhuvan Army Officers Club, Bhadrakali, Kathmandu (11:00 AM)2013-10-082014-03-03SpecialMerger with Axis Development Bank Limited and Civil Merchant Bittiya Sanstha Limited2070/2071
    5Tribhuvan Army Officers Club, Bhadrakali, Kathmandu (11:00 AM)2015-01-062015-01-234thFinancial Highlight 2070/71, Appointment of Auditor, 1.50% Cash Dividend and 7% Bonus Share to its shareholders, Increment of Capital2070/2071
    6Nepal Academy Hall, Kamaladi, Kathmandu (11:00 AM)2013-10-082014-01-073rdFinancial Highlight 2069/70, Appointment of Auditor, 5.75% Cash Dividend to its shareholders, Election of BOD, Merger2069/2070
    7Hotel Annapurna, Durbar Marg, Kathmandu (3:00 PM)-2012-11-092ndFinancial Highlight 2068/69, Appointment of Auditor, Merger2068/2069
    8Hotel Annapurna, Durbar Marga, Ktm (3:00 PM)-2012-01-141stFinancial Highlight 2067/682067/2068
    S.NoRatioUnitsOpening DateClosing DateExtended Closing DateIssue ManagerStatusView
    NO RECORD FOUND
    Top