Loading...

Loading...

Civil Bank Limited (CBL)

Latest Dividend

Bonus Share2.88 %
Cash Dividend0.15 %
Year2072/2073

Right Share

NO RECORD FOUND

Auction

NO RECORD FOUND

Pivot Analysis

Support level (S3)201.33
Support level (S2)212.67
Support level (S1)221.33
Pivot Point (PP)232.67
Resistance level (R1)241.33
Resistance level (R2)252.67
Resistance level (R3)261.33

Moving Analysis

MA5224.00
SignalBULLISH
MA20216.75
SignalBULLISH
MA180255.05
SignalBEARISH
Market Price230.00
% Change0.00%
Last Traded On2017-03-22
52 Weeks High-Low369.00 - 198.00
180 Day Average255.05
EPS10.92  (4th Quarter 2072/2073)
P/E Ratio0.00  (4th Quarter 2072/2073)
% Cash Dividend0.15%  ( FY: 2072/2073)
% Stock Dividend2.88%  ( FY: 2072/2073)
Market Capitalization10,542,754,950.00
Empty candle is shown when open value of the same date is lesser than close value & Color indicates if price dropped or risen comparing to a previous period.
DateNews
DateAnnouncement
DateAnnouncement
Buyer:
Seller:
Date:
 

Fill in theform and click search
Date:
 

NO RECORD FOUND.

DateLTP% ChangeHighLowQtyTurnover
    Unaudited Balance Sheet of:3rd Quarter 2072/20734th Quarter 2072/20731st Quarter 2073/20742nd Quarter 2073/2074
    ParticularsRs.Rs.Rs.Rs.
    Paid up capital3,082,7793,082,7793,082,7794,583,806
    Reserve Surplus398,352532,727530,0891,423,708
    Debenture Bond0000
    Borrowing730,00000750,949
    Deposits (a+b)28,220,56131,564,02431,341,20432,956,967
      a) Domestic Currency27,708,49331,136,54030,892,71832,644,179
      b) Foreign Currency512,068427,484448,486312,788
    Income Tax Liabilities0004,488
    Other Liabilities892,7463,616,8292,155,8892,158,273
    Non Controlling Liabilities61,07666,0250111,682
    Total Liabilities33,385,51438,862,38437,109,96141,989,873
    Money at Call0200,0000200,000
    Cash Bank Balance3,902,4417,647,6904,946,5954,568,282
    Investment4,331,8794,565,6704,673,9546,179,113
    Loan Advances24,086,92825,704,07126,341,37529,615,124
      a) Real Estate Loan1,266,1091,415,1921,352,3281,477,600
        i) Residential Real Estate Loan212,127257,835279,527239,515
        ii) Business Complex & Residential Appartment Construction Loan115,695117,03290,729119,190
        iii) Income Generating Commercial Complex Loan115,95174,72474,13269,921
        iv) Other Real Estate Loan822,336965,601907,9401,048,974
      b) Home Loan987,129950,1761,033,0721,149,295
      c) Margin Type Loan37,27537,53148,173128,398
      d) Term Loan6,963,7807,043,7147,122,8958,260,370
      e) Overdraft Loan12,487,58913,607,89613,613,43714,970,379
      f) Others2,345,0462,649,5623,171,4703,629,082
    Fixed Assets293,196271,097261,433301,310
    Non Banking Assets0000
    Other Assets771,070473,856945,9811,126,044
    Total Assets33,385,51438,862,38437,169,33841,989,873
    DateTitle
    DateAnnouncement
    SymbolCBL
    NameCivil Bank Limited
    SectorCommercial Bank
    Listed Shares45838065 units
    Paidup ValueRs 100
    Total Paidup Value Rs 4,583,806,500
    Operation Date2014-04-14
    Phone Number01- 4169040, 4169030, Fax No: 4169038
    Email
    AddressKamaladi, ktm
    Website Linkwwww.civilbank.com.np/
    S.NoUnitsShare TypeOpening DateClosing DateBid Opening DateLast Auction PriceIssue ManagerCut-off PriceStatusView
    NO RECORD FOUND
    S.NoBonus Share %Cash Dividend %Total Dividend %Distribution DateFiscal Year
    12.880.153.030000-00-002072/2073
    26.750.357.12016-04-242071/2072
    371.58.52015-03-052070/2071
    405.755.752014-01-182069/2070
    S.NoVenue/TimeBook Closure DateAGM DateAGMAgendaFiscal Year
    1Tribhuvan Army Officers Club, Bhadrakali, Kathmandu (11:00 AM)2015-12-062016-01-205thFinancial Highlight 2071/72, Appointment of Auditor, 0.35% Cash Dividend and 6.75% Bonus Share Certificate, Merger2071/2072
    2Amrit Bhog, Kalikasthan, Dillibazar, Kathmandu (11:00 AM)2016-01-262016-08-26SpecialMerger with Internationa Leasing & Finance Limited2071/2072
    3Tribhuvan Army Officers Club, Bhadrakali, Kathmandu (11:00 AM)2013-10-082014-03-03SpecialMerger with Axis Development Bank Limited and Civil Merchant Bittiya Sanstha Limited2070/2071
    4Tribhuvan Army Officers Club, Bhadrakali, Kathmandu (11:00 AM)2015-01-062015-01-234thFinancial Highlight 2070/71, Appointment of Auditor, 1.50% Cash Dividend and 7% Bonus Share to its shareholders, Increment of Capital2070/2071
    5Nepal Academy Hall, Kamaladi, Kathmandu (11:00 AM)2013-10-082014-01-073rdFinancial Highlight 2069/70, Appointment of Auditor, 5.75% Cash Dividend to its shareholders, Election of BOD, Merger2069/2070
    6Hotel Annapurna, Durbar Marg, Kathmandu (3:00 PM)-2012-11-092ndFinancial Highlight 2068/69, Appointment of Auditor, Merger2068/2069
    7Hotel Annapurna, Durbar Marga, Ktm (3:00 PM)-2012-01-141stFinancial Highlight 2067/682067/2068
    S.NoRatioUnitsOpening DateClosing DateExtended Closing DateIssue ManagerStatusView
    NO RECORD FOUND
    Top