Loading...

Loading...

Civil Bank Limited (CBL)

Latest Dividend

Bonus Share2.88 %
Cash Dividend0.15 %
Year2072/2073

Right Share

NO RECORD FOUND

Auction

NO RECORD FOUND

Pivot Analysis

Support level (S3)232.67
Support level (S2)236.33
Support level (S1)238.67
Pivot Point (PP)242.33
Resistance level (R1)244.67
Resistance level (R2)248.33
Resistance level (R3)250.67

Moving Analysis

MA5239.20
SignalBULLISH
MA20247.40
SignalBEARISH
MA180253.86
SignalBEARISH
Market Price241.00
% Change0.42%
Last Traded On2017-06-22
52 Weeks High-Low369.00 - 198.00
180 Day Average253.86
EPS10.92  (4th Quarter 2072/2073)
P/E Ratio0.00  (4th Quarter 2072/2073)
% Cash Dividend0.15%  ( FY: 2072/2073)
% Stock Dividend2.88%  ( FY: 2072/2073)
Market Capitalization11,365,126,441.00
Empty candle is shown when open value of the same date is lesser than close value & Color indicates if price dropped or risen comparing to a previous period.
DateNews
DateAnnouncement
DateAnnouncement
Buyer:
Seller:
Date:
 

Fill in theform and click search
Date:
 

NO RECORD FOUND.

DateLTP% ChangeHighLowQtyTurnover
    Unaudited Balance Sheet of:4th Quarter 2072/20731st Quarter 2073/20742nd Quarter 2073/20743rd Quarter 2073/2074
    ParticularsRs.Rs.Rs.Rs.
    Paid up capital3,082,7793,082,7794,583,8064,583,806
    Reserve Surplus532,727530,0891,423,7081,312,919
    Debenture Bond0000
    Borrowing00750,949403,500
    Deposits (a+b)31,564,02431,341,20432,956,96733,811,873
      a) Domestic Currency31,136,54030,892,71832,644,17933,551,548
      b) Foreign Currency427,484448,486312,788260,325
    Income Tax Liabilities004,4880
    Other Liabilities3,616,8292,155,8892,158,273806,734
    Non Controlling Liabilities66,0250111,6820
    Total Liabilities38,862,38437,109,96141,989,87340,918,832
    Money at Call200,0000200,0000
    Cash Bank Balance7,647,6904,946,5954,568,2823,609,124
    Investment4,565,6704,673,9546,179,1136,043,501
    Loan Advances25,704,07126,341,37529,615,12429,807,232
      a) Real Estate Loan1,415,1921,352,3281,477,6001,487,544
        i) Residential Real Estate Loan257,835279,527239,515437,465
        ii) Business Complex & Residential Appartment Construction Loan117,03290,729119,190129,382
        iii) Income Generating Commercial Complex Loan74,72474,13269,92195,499
        iv) Other Real Estate Loan965,601907,9401,048,974825,198
      b) Home Loan950,1761,033,0721,149,2951,213,284
      c) Margin Type Loan37,53148,173128,39873,995
      d) Term Loan7,043,7147,122,8958,260,3708,377,006
      e) Overdraft Loan13,607,89613,613,43714,970,37915,396,034
      f) Others2,649,5623,171,4703,629,0823,259,369
    Fixed Assets271,097261,433301,310273,844
    Non Banking Assets0000
    Other Assets473,856945,9811,126,0441,185,131
    Total Assets38,862,38437,169,33841,989,87340,918,832
    DateTitle
    DateAnnouncement
    SymbolCBL
    NameCivil Bank Limited
    SectorCommercial Bank
    Listed Shares47158201 units
    Paidup ValueRs 100
    Total Paidup Value Rs 4,715,820,100
    Operation Date2014-04-14
    Phone Number01- 4169040, 4169030, Fax No: 4169038
    Email
    AddressKamaladi, ktm
    Website Linkwwww.civilbank.com.np/
    S.NoUnitsShare TypeOpening DateClosing DateBid Opening DateLast Auction PriceIssue ManagerCut-off PriceStatusView
    NO RECORD FOUND
    S.NoBonus Share %Cash Dividend %Total Dividend %Distribution DateFiscal Year
    12.880.153.03NA2072/2073
    26.750.357.12016-04-242071/2072
    371.58.52015-03-052070/2071
    405.755.752014-01-182069/2070
    S.NoVenue/TimeBook Closure DateAGM DateAGMAgendaFiscal Year
    1City Hall, Kamadi, Kathmandu (11:00 AM) 2017-05-042017-05-186thFinancial Highlight 2072/73, Appointment of Auditor, 2.88% Bonus and 0.1516% Cash Dividend, 30% Right Share, Increment of Capital 2072/2073
    2Tribhuvan Army Officers Club, Bhadrakali, Kathmandu (11:00 AM)2015-12-062016-01-205thFinancial Highlight 2071/72, Appointment of Auditor, 0.35% Cash Dividend and 6.75% Bonus Share Certificate, Merger2071/2072
    3Amrit Bhog, Kalikasthan, Dillibazar, Kathmandu (11:00 AM)2016-01-262016-08-26SpecialMerger with Internationa Leasing & Finance Limited2071/2072
    4Tribhuvan Army Officers Club, Bhadrakali, Kathmandu (11:00 AM)2013-10-082014-03-03SpecialMerger with Axis Development Bank Limited and Civil Merchant Bittiya Sanstha Limited2070/2071
    5Tribhuvan Army Officers Club, Bhadrakali, Kathmandu (11:00 AM)2015-01-062015-01-234thFinancial Highlight 2070/71, Appointment of Auditor, 1.50% Cash Dividend and 7% Bonus Share to its shareholders, Increment of Capital2070/2071
    6Nepal Academy Hall, Kamaladi, Kathmandu (11:00 AM)2013-10-082014-01-073rdFinancial Highlight 2069/70, Appointment of Auditor, 5.75% Cash Dividend to its shareholders, Election of BOD, Merger2069/2070
    7Hotel Annapurna, Durbar Marg, Kathmandu (3:00 PM)-2012-11-092ndFinancial Highlight 2068/69, Appointment of Auditor, Merger2068/2069
    8Hotel Annapurna, Durbar Marga, Ktm (3:00 PM)-2012-01-141stFinancial Highlight 2067/682067/2068
    S.NoRatioUnitsOpening DateClosing DateExtended Closing DateIssue ManagerStatusView
    NO RECORD FOUND
    Top