Loading...

Loading...

Bank of Kathmandu (BOK)

  • Symbol: BOK

  • Sector: Merged

  • Share Registrar: Nabil Investment Banking Limited

As on : 2015-12-24
5851.04%Volume: 53,806
High: 588Low: 577

52 Week High-Low : 0.00 - 0.00

180 Days Average :    574.46

Pivot Analysis

Support level (S3)567.67
Support level (S2)572.33
Support level (S1)578.67
Pivot Point (PP)583.33
Resistance level (R1)589.67
Resistance level (R2)594.33
Resistance level (R3)600.67

Moving Analysis

MA5584.80
SignalBUY
MA20581.95
SignalBUY
MA180574.46
SignalBUY
Market Price585.00
% Change1.04%
Last Traded On2015-12-24
52 Weeks High-Low0.00 - 0.00
180 Day Average574.46
EPS15.747906341441  (4th Quarter 2071/2072)
P/E Ratio36.26
% Cash Dividend1.36%  ( FY: 2071/2072)
% Stock Dividend26%  ( FY: 2071/2072)
Right Share
Market Capitalization12,402,622,440.00
Empty candle is shown when open value of the same date is bigger than close value & Color indicates if price dropped or risen comparing to a previous period.
DateNews
DateAnnouncement
Buyer:
Seller:
Date:
 

Fill in theform and click search
Date:
 

NO RECORD FOUND.

DateLTP% ChangeHighLowQtyTurnover

    Financials

    Cooming Soon

    Unaudited Balance Sheet of:2nd Quarter 2072/20733rd Quarter 2072/20734th Quarter 2072/20731st Quarter 2073/2074
    ParticularsRs.Rs.Rs.Rs.
    Paid up capital26714682671468
    Reserve Surplus15153711676766
    Debenture Bond10000001000000
    Borrowing430001693520
    Deposits4181101740719856
    Domestic Currency4049425539528839
    Foreign Currency13167621191017
    Income Tax Liabilities00
    Other Liabilities21872022285344
    Non Controlling Liabilities00
    Total Liabilities4922805850046954
    Money at Call5851400
    Cash Bank Balance44865864966663
    Investment105851078971003
    Loan Advances3228647834855218
    Real Estate Loan791516788336
    Residential Real Estate Loan5277284127
    Business Complex & Residential Appartment Construction Loan96582115144
    Income Generating Commercial Complex Loan291087234568
    Other Real Estate Loan351075354497
    Home Loan21418062138307
    Margin Type Loan5637357037
    Term Loan46898914797291
    Overdraft Loan1807523120535798
    Others65316616538449
    Fixed Assets603227611148
    Non Banking Assets278278
    Other Assets681242642644
    Total Assets4922805850046954

    Audited Balance Sheet of:FY: 2069/2070FY: 2068/2069
    ParticularsRs.Rs.
    Share Capital19202123001684396700
    Reserve Surplus13844310081016441687
    Noncontrolling Interest00
    Debenture Bond400000000200000000
    Loans Borrowing639322800182900000
    Deposit Liability2770098726124991448841
    Bills Payable2876106328144108
    Proposed Dividend12411347342012732
    Income Tax Liability00
    Other Liabilities459487230436652784
    Total Liabilities3254561300928881996852
    Cash Balance813491847750870259
    Balance with NRB22192142071970840370
    Balance with Banks/Financial Institutions1257895481660999464
    Money at call & Short Notice0518622731
    Investments47578704845246682605
    Loan Advances2255591930618813937339
    Fixed Assets560015896545616887
    Non Banking Assets00
    Other Assets381205788374427197
    Total Assets3254561300928881996852
    DateTitle
    DateAnnouncement
    SymbolBOK
    NameBank of Kathmandu
    SectorMerged
    Listed Shares21201064 units
    Paidup ValueRs 100
    Total Paidup Value Rs 2,120,106,400
    Operation Date1995-03-12
    Phone Number01-4414541 | +977 1-4414541
    Email
    AddressKamaladi , ktm
    Website Linkhttp://www.bok.com.np/
    Top