|| ShareSansar || No.1 online financial portal of Nepal with a complete information of Stock market.
Loading...

Loading...

AGM - SGM

SymbolAGMBook ClosureAGM Date
MSMBS 5th2017-12-252018-01-12
SLBSL 1st2018-01-05
SLBS 5th2017-12-232018-01-06
KRITI 6th2018-01-08
QUANTUM 8th2018-01-12

Proposed Dividend

SymbolBonus %Cash %Total Div. %
KRITI 50.265.26
MSMBS 055
EIC 10010
CLBSL 4.50.234.73
NLO 02525

Mutual Fund NAV

SymbolWeekly NAV (Rs)LTP (Rs)
GIMES1 10.159.90
LEMF 9.819.90
LVF1 11.7411.75
NBF1 19.1017.95
NEF 9.7310.02
NIBLPF 9.7310.10
NIBSF1 13.2212.40
NMBHF1 10.5710.10
NMBSF1 14.4013.66
SEOS 13.1712.73
SIGS1 21.3320.00

Investment/Existing Issues

S.NoCompany NameUnitsOpening DateClosing DateStatusView
1Unnati Microfinance Bittiya Sanstha Limited 165,000Coming SoonComing SoonComing SoonView Announcement
2Radhi Bidhut Company Limited 764,5502017-12-182017-12-21Coming SoonView Announcement
3Support Microfinance Bittiya Sanstha Limited 180,0002017-10-042017-10-09ClosedView Announcement
4Nepal Hydro Developer Limited 390,0002017-08-112017-08-16ClosedView Announcement
5Himalayan Power Partner Limited 2,130,8342017-06-152017-06-19ClosedView Announcement
S.NoSymbolCompany NameUnitsOpening DateClosing DateStatusView
1BPCL Butwal Power Company Limited 4,081,000Coming SoonComing SoonComing SoonView Announcement
2PIC Premier Insurance Company Limited 659,565Coming SoonComing SoonComing SoonView Announcement
3NGBBL Nepal Grameen Bikas Bank Limited 975,0002017-09-122017-09-15ClosedView Announcement
4PFL Pokhara Finance Limited 983,6822017-08-132017-08-17ClosedView Announcement
5SCB Standard Chartered Bank Limited 2,558,1402017-03-142017-03-17ClosedView Announcement
S.NoSymbolCompany NameUnitsOpening DateClosing DateStatusView
1SEFU Sanima Equity Fund 120,000,0002017-11-282017-12-08ClosedView Announcement
2SEF Siddhartha Equity Fund 120,000,0002017-10-112017-10-15ClosedView Announcement
3LEMF Laxmi Equity Fund 100,000,0002017-05-052017-05-11ClosedView Announcement
4NIBLPF NIBL Pragati Fund 60,000,0002016-12-012016-12-05ClosedView Announcement
5NEF Nabil Equity Fund 100,000,0002016-09-182016-09-22ClosedView Announcement

IPO News

SEBON approves to issue 1.65 lakh unit IPO shares of Unnati Microfinance

Securities Board of Nepal (SEBON) has approved the Initial Public Offering (IPO) of Unnati Microfinance Bittiya Sanstha Limited. Unnati Microfinance is coming out with 1,65,000 units IPO shares worth Rs 1.65 crore at par value of Rs 100 per unit to the general public (including its staffs). Siddhartha Capital Limited has been assigned as the issue manager. Unnati Microfinance has paid-up capital of Rs 3.85 crore, after issuance of IPO shares its capital will reach…

Radhi Bidyut issuing 7.64 lakh unit IPO shares from Poush 3; Advisable to apply 50 units only

Radhi Bidhyut Company Limited will be issuing Initial Public Offering (IPO) shares ...

Radhi Bidhyut 7.64 lakh unit IPO to be floated within Poush first week

Radhi Bidhyut is coming out with Initial Public Offering (IPO) shares of 7,64,550 u...

Foreign Exchange

As of 2017-12-15
CurrencyBuySell
USD102.65103.25
EUR121.39122.1
GBP138.07138.88
AUD78.6979.15
SGD76.1976.64

Bullion Price

As of 2017-12-15
Hallmark Gold

Rs. 54,300/tola

Tejabi Gold

Rs. 54,000/tola

Silver

Rs. 715/tola

Merger & Acquisition

S.NoName of Mergred CompaniesCompany Name SectorActionSwap RatioTradingJoint Date
1Century Commercial Bank Limited & Alpine Development Bank Limited Century Commercial Bank Limited Commercial BankAcquisiton100:93Yes2017-12-08
2Century Commercial Bank Limited & Seti Finance Limited Century Commercial Bank Limited Commercial BankAcquisiton100:70Yes2017-12-08
3Deva Bikas Bank Limited, Sajha Bikas Bank Limited and Union Finance Limited Deva Bikas Bank Limited Development BankAcquisiton1:1:0.50Yes2017-11-09
4Jyoti Bikas Bank Limited and Raptibheri Bikas Bank Limited Jyoti Bikas Bank Limited Development BankAcquisiton1:1Yes2017-10-25
5Western Development Bank Limited & Namaste Bittiya Sanstha Limited Western Development Bank Limited Development BankMerger1:1No2017-10-15
S.NoName of Mergred CompaniesCompany Name ActionLOI DateMOU DateRemarks
1NIBL Capital Market Ltd and Ace Capital Limited NIBL Capital Markets Limited Merger--
2Rastriya Banijya Bank Limited and NIDC Development Bank Limited Rastriya Banijya Bank Limited Acquisiton--
3Deva Bikas Bank Limited & Sahara Bikas Bank Limited Deva Bikas Bank Limited Acquisiton--2017-06-09
4Kabeli Bikas Bank Limited & Mount Makalu Development Bank Limited Kabeli Bikas Bank Limited Acquisiton--2017-05-14
5Mega Bank Nepal Ltd. & Tourism Development Bank Ltd. Mega Bank Nepal Limited Merger--2017-01-19

Auction Data

S.NoSymbolCompany NameUnitsClosing DateCut-off PriceStatusView
1RSDC RSDC Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Limited 93,0272018-01-020Coming SoonView Announcement
2NCDB Nepal Community Development Bank Limited 67,1072017-12-310Coming SoonView Announcement
3BFC Best Finance Company Limited (GFL) 183,1962017-12-270Coming SoonView Announcement
4SINDU Sindhu Bikas Bank Limited 142,9752017-12-270Coming SoonView Announcement
5ODBL Om Development Bank Limited 206,5872017-12-240Coming SoonView Announcement
S.NoSymbolCompany NameUnitsClosing DateCut-off PriceStatusView
1RSDC RSDC Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Limited 102,6802018-01-020Coming SoonView Announcement
2NCDB Nepal Community Development Bank Limited 530,2432017-12-310Coming SoonView Announcement
3BFC Best Finance Company Limited (GFL) 107,0402017-12-270Coming SoonView Announcement
4SINDU Sindhu Bikas Bank Limited 566,8722017-12-270Coming SoonView Announcement
5ODBL Om Development Bank Limited 46,0822017-12-240Coming SoonView Announcement

Upcoming Issue

Company NameSectorUnitsRemarksStatus
Nepal Seva Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Limited Microfinance180,000
Upper Tamakoshi Hydropower Limited Hydropower10,590,000Local People (10%)
Upper Tamakoshi Hydropower Limited Hydropower15,885,000General Public (15%)
Rairang Hydropower Development Company Limited. Hydropower840,000
Aarambha Micro Finance Bittiya Sanstha Limited Microfinance294,000
Company NameSectorUnitsRemarksStatus
NMB Bank Limited Commercial Bank11,415,163
Bank of Kathmandu Limited Promoter Share6,158,067
Shikhar Insurance Company Limited Life Insurance1,362,781Under ReviewPipeline
As of 2017-12-14
SymbolLTPTurnover (Rs.)
NGBBL 77239,750,036
GBIME 33035,109,994
SCB 2,17926,548,240
NIBPO 58425,373,488
HGI 59920,805,762
BPCL 73518,028,516
SBI 74516,587,716
RBCL 14,45015,442,080
NTC 92014,823,380
KMCDB 1,95814,797,542
As of 2017-12-14
SymbolLTP% Gain
KMCDB 1,95810.00
KMBSL 2259.76
LFC 2149.74
NGBBL 7727.67
BFC 1395.30
UIC 1,3315.22
MSLB 1,8013.98
GDBL 2813.31
NCDB 1603.23
EIC 2,6002.77
As of 2017-12-14
Broker No.Total Amount (Rs.)
4983,466,177
4269,057,874
3450,852,932
5833,066,963
3632,278,444
4030,051,852
4528,091,599
1725,058,405
524,697,612
3224,441,372
As of 2017-12-14
SymbolLTP% Loss
HGI 599-5.97
SHPC 516-4.44
SHL 273-2.50
NHDL 240-2.44
IGI 1,091-2.06
NLBBL 1,007-2.04
PURBL 289-2.03
BARUN 201-1.95
NBBL 2,697-1.93
SIL 1,120-1.93
Loading

NESPE Chart

Indices & Sub-Indices
 

Market Summary

As of - 2017-12-14
Total Turnovers (Rs.)453,144,929
Total Traded Shares1,484,361
Total Transaction4,402
Total Scrips Traded153
Total Market Cap (Rs.)1,767,564.81 Millions
Floated Market Cap (Rs.)591,742.85 Millions

Indices

As of 2017-12-14
IndexCurrentPoint Change% Change
NEPSE1,520-0.59-0.04 
Sensitive321-0.09-0.03 
Float109-0.22-0.20 
Sen. Float97-0.21-0.21 

Sub Indices

As of 2017-12-14
Sub-IndicesTurnoverCurrentPoint% Change
Banking167,434,0001295.78-1.93-0.15 
Development Bank13,049,2001748.23-1.58-0.09 
Finance4,424,540760.44.230.56 
Hotels3,475,1702146.25-27.64-1.27 
HydroPower39,722,6002056.83-23.48-1.13 
Insurance87,015,7007894.84-20.57-0.26 
Manufacturing And Processing567,4602523.014.090.16 

Company Analysis

EPS of almost all commercial banks dwindle – Will it be profitable to invest in commercial banks? (See the In-Depth analysis of all 28 Commercial Banks under one table)

Sijan Bajracharya All 28 commercial banks of Nepal have published their financial statements till the end of first quarter of the current fiscal year FY 2074/75. It is the matter of interest of all the investors to analyze the important fundamentals of the commercial banks. Thus, for an ease to investors and all visitors of our website, we have made table with major fundamentals factors like paid up capital, reserves, net profit, earning per share…

News By Sector

Top