|| ShareSansar || No.1 online financial portal of Nepal with a complete information of Stock market.
Loading...

Loading...

AGM - SGM

SymbolAGMBook ClosureAGM Date
JBNL 7th2017-01-222017-02-12
TBBL Special2016-11-032017-02-12
SBI 23rd2017-02-052017-02-09
GRDBL 4th2017-01-252017-02-10
SALAPA 5th2017-02-04

Proposed Dividend

SymbolBonus %Cash %Total Div. %
BFCL 3.50.183.68
CFCL 22.51.7424.24
ARDBL 170.8917.89
ACEDBL 20.25020.25
KMFL 613.2164.21

Investment

S.NoCompany NameUnitsOpening DateClosing DateStatus
1Forward Community Microfinance Bittiya Sanstha Limited 600,0002017-01-222017-01-25Open
2Samata Microfinance Bittiya Sanstha Ltd. 94,8002017-01-032017-01-06Closed
3Synergy Power Development Limited 2,100,0002016-12-232016-12-28Closed
4Arun Kabeli Power Limited 3,000,0002016-10-252016-10-28Closed
5Suryodaya Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Limited 120,0002016-08-282016-08-31Closed
S.NoSymbolCompany NameUnitsOpening DateClosing DateStatus
1NLIC Nepal Life Insurance Company Limited 3,096,4292017-01-112017-01-15Closed
2SBI Nepal SBI Bank Limited 67,7682016-12-262016-12-29Closed
3NIB Nepal Investment Bank Limited 9,069,3882016-02-232016-02-26Closed
4RLFL Reliance Finance Limited 514,2862015-12-202015-12-23Closed
5SICL Shikhar Insurance Company Limited 510,9882015-12-032015-12-07Closed
S.NoSymbolCompany NameUnitsOpening DateClosing DateStatus
1NIBLPRA NIBL Pragati Fund 60,000,0002016-12-012016-12-05Closed
2NEF Nabil Equity Fund 100,000,0002016-09-182016-09-22Closed
3NMBHF1 NMB Hybrid Fund L- 1 80,000,0002016-09-112016-09-16Closed
4GIMES1 Global IME Samunnat Scheme 1 80,000,0002016-02-142016-02-17Closed
5LLBS Laxmi Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Limited 50,000,0002015-02-082015-02-18Closed

Merger & Acquisition

S.NoName of Mergred CompaniesCompany Name SectorActionSwap RatioTradingJoint Date
1Shree Investment and Finance Company Ltd. & Everest Finance Ltd. Shree Investment Finance Company Limited FinanceMergerNo2017-02-01
2Tourism Development Bank Ltd., Matribhumi Bikas Bank Ltd. & Kalinchowk Development Bank Ltd. Tourism Development Bank Limited Development BankAcquisiton100:92:77Yes2017-01-08
3Sanima Bank Ltd. & Bagmati Development Bank Ltd. Sanima Bank Limited Commercial BankAcquisiton100:41Yes2017-01-13
4Laxmi Bank Ltd. & Professional Diyalo Development Bank Ltd. Laxmi Bank Limited Commercial BankAcquisiton100:50Yes2017-01-15
5NCC Bank Ltd. & Infrastructure Development Bank Ltd. & Apex Development Bank Ltd. & Supreme Development Bank Ltd. & International Development Bank Ltd. Nepal Credit & Commercial Bank Limited Commercial BankMerger100 : 76 : 47 : 75 : 72No2017-01-01
S.NoName of Mergred CompaniesCompany Name ActionLOI DateMOU DateRemarks
1Mega Bank Nepal Ltd. & Tourism Development Bank Ltd. Mega Bank Nepal Limited Merger--2017-01-19
2Kamana Bikas Bank and Sewa Bikas Bank Kamana Sewa Bikas Bank Limited Merger--2016-11-25
3Janata Bank Limited and Triveni Bikas Bank Limited Janata Bank Nepal Limited Merger2016-12-222016-11-07LOI Granted
4Century Commercial Bank Limited & Arniko development Bank Limited Century Commercial Bank Limited Acquisiton--2016-10-16
5Om Development Bank Limited & Manaslu Bikas bank Limited. Om Development Bank Limited Merger--2016-10-08

Upcoming Issue

Company NameSectorUnitsRemarksStatus
Rairang Hydropower Development Company Limited. Hydropower560,000For Local PeoplePipeline
Mahuli Samudayak Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Limited Development Bank120,000Comment SentPipeline
Radhi Bidhut Company Limited Hydropower410,000IPO LocalReply Under Review
Mailung Khola Hydropower Co Limited Hydropower368,143IPO LocalComment Sent
Aankhu Khola Hydropower Company Limited Hydropower800,000Reply Under ReviewPipeline
Company NameSectorUnitsRemarksStatus
Standard Chartered Bank Limited Commercial Bank2,558,140Price yet to be approved by SEBON
Mahakali Bikas Bank Limited Development Bank236,368Under Preliminary ReviewPipeline
Loading

Auction Data

S.NoSymbolCompany NameUnitsClosing DateCut-off PriceStatus
1TBBL Triveni Bikas Bank Limited 229,1432017-02-020Coming Soon
2MNBBL Muktinath Bikas Bank Limited 103,1672017-02-010Coming Soon
3SBL Siddhartha Bank Limited 158,5182017-01-300Open
4ARDBL Araniko Development Bank Limited 51,0902017-02-060Open
5MDB Miteri Development Bank Limited 42,2592017-01-17445Closed
S.NoSymbolCompany NameUnitsClosing DateCut-off PriceStatus
1TBBL Triveni Bikas Bank Limited 128,9172017-02-020Coming Soon
2MNBBL Muktinath Bikas Bank Limited 10,4942017-02-010Coming Soon
3ARDBL Araniko Development Bank Limited 43,7602017-02-060Open
4MDB Miteri Development Bank Limited 17,4802017-01-17297Closed
5SINDU Sindhu Bikas Bank Limited 48,9892017-01-05160Closed

NESPE Chart

Indices & Sub-Indices
 

Market Summary

As of - 2017-01-23
Total Turnovers (Rs.)432,332,866
Total Traded Shares2,325,769
Total Transaction2,996
Total Scrips Traded134
Total Market Cap (Rs.)1,640,357.91 Millions
Floated Market Cap (Rs.)560,960.81 Millions

IPO News

Forward Community Microfinance issuing 6 lakh units IPO shares from today; Applicants can apply up to 3,000 units; first IPO to accept applications through ASBA

Forward Community Microfinance Bittiya Sanstha Limited will be issuing 6 lakh units shares worth Rs 6 crore as a part of their Initial Public Offering (IPO) from today (Magh 9, 2073). It is the first public offering to accept applications through ASBA process. The IPO applications will close on Magh 12, 2073. The maximum closing date for the offer is Magh 23, 2073. Interested people must apply for a minimum of 50 units and they…

Himalayan Power Partner to issue 10.65 lakh units IPO shares for the locals of Lamjung district from Magh 17

Himalayan Power Partner Limited will be issuing 10,65,417 unit shares worth Rs 10.6...

How to apply for Forward Community Microfinance IPO using ASBA (Step-by-Step Process)

21 commercial banks and 9 development banks have received approval for Applications...

Last day to grab 2.70 lakh units IPO shares of Chhyangdi Hydropower for the locals of Lamjung district

Chhyangdi Hydopower Limited has issuing 2,70,000 unit shares worth Rs 2.70 crore as...

Khani Khola Hydropower clarifies the issue of shares not deposited into shareholders account

Khani Khola Hydropower Company Limited (KKHC) has clarified about the issue of shar...

ICRA Rating

S.NoSymbolOfferingGradePublish Date
1NLIC NPR 4,412.41 million[ICRANP] IPO Grade 3+ (Assigned)2017-01-04
2DDBL NPR 257.923845 million[ICRANP] IPO Grade 4+ (Assigned)2017-01-03
3SBI NPR 65.8 Million[ICRANP] IPO Grade 2 (Assigned)2016-12-23
4SIL NPR 86.2125 million[ICRANP] IPO Grade 3+ (Assigned)2016-12-23
5MBL NRP 500 million[ICRANP] LBBB- * (Rating Withdrawn)2016-11-30

Foreign Exchange

As of 2017-01-24
CurrencyBuySell
USD108.74109.34
EUR116.66117.3
GBP135.39136.13
AUD82.282.65
SGD76.5977.01

Company Analysis

See which Commercial Banks are superior than Industry Average; NMB Bank leads on major Indicators

All 28 commercial banks have published their 1st quarter financial reports of the fiscal year 2073/74. On the basis of these reports, ShareSansar has analyzed their performance by comparing them on these major fundamental parameters: Deposits Loans and Advances Net Interest Income Operating Profit Net Profit By comparing the commercial banks on these five indicators with the industry average, it was then observed which banks were ahead of the industry. Deposits The growth and efficiency…

Analysis of top 5 Microfinance Companies as of Q1 of FY 2073/74; Naya Nepal reports 365% growth

There are a total of 42 microfinance companies operating in Nepal. Out of these, 33...

News By Sector

Bullion Price

As of 2017-01-24
Hallmark Gold

Rs. 55,700/tola

Tejabi Gold

Rs. 55,400/tola

Silver

Rs. 800/tola

Indepth Analysis of Companies

NET Profit According to 1st Quarter 2073/74
S.NoSymbolCompany NameNet Profit'(Rs in '000')'LTP(in Rs)LTP % Change
1RastriyaRastriya Banijya Bank Limited500,832.0000.00%
2MEGAMega Bank Nepal Limited146,947.00458-2.77%
3NBBNepal Bangladesh Bank Limited225,020.00718-0.28%
4EBLEverest Bank Limited513,421.001,885-0.79%
5NICANIC Asia Bank Limited261,046.00488-1.22%
6MBLMachhapuchchhre Bank Limited246,950.00386-2.04%
7PCBLPrime Commercial Bank Limited251,058.14407-1.46%
8KBLKumari Bank Limited137,436.005400.00%
9HBLHimalayan Bank Limited438,461.00887-0.34%
10SANIMASanima Bank Limited270,542.00520-0.58%
As of 2017-01-23
SymbolLTPTurnover (Rs.)
PRVUPO 201104,283,825
PRVU 33025,615,808
NBF1 1914,976,680
NBB 71813,328,846
NIB 70212,279,413
NLIC 2,66011,608,215
CZBIL 46711,250,194
BOKL 60310,770,634
DDBL 2,24010,706,511
SBL 98110,502,742
As of 2017-01-23
SymbolLTP% Gain
MERO 5663.85
API 3903.45
LFC 1863.33
RBCL 14,1223.15
WDBL 2952.79
SMFDB 1,7002.16
CIT 3,8762.00
UNL 28,0902.00
SAFL 2581.98
UFL 2601.96
As of 2017-01-23
Broker No.Total Amount (Rs.)
45125,247,889
59113,925,060
4972,282,088
1733,635,516
1126,721,105
5825,070,263
4823,344,396
5723,203,895
3422,465,502
5622,133,899
As of 2017-01-23
SymbolLTP% Loss
KKHC 252-8.70
MLBBL 705-8.44
MLBL 255-4.85
SBBLJ 316-3.95
KMFL 1,755-3.89
HDL 635-3.79
SIC 1,100-3.68
OHL 480-3.61
RMFL 1,201-3.53
EDBL 580-3.17
Top