|| ShareSansar || No.1 online financial portal of Nepal that provides a complete information of Stock market.
Loading...

AGM - SGM

SymbolAGMBook ClosureAGM Date
BGDBL 8th2016-05-202016-10-14
SANIMA 12th2016-09-292016-10-14
Siddhartha 5th2016-09-23
EFL 14th2015-12-282016-10-07
UFL 22nd2016-09-232016-10-07

Proposed Dividend

SymbolBonus %Cash %Total Div. %
SHINE 27027
CZBIL 15.80.8316.63
TNBL 251.3126.31
UFL 201.0521.05
SKDBL 11011

Investment

S.NoCompany NameUnitsOpening DateClosing DateStatus
1Suryodaya Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Limited 120,0002016-08-282016-08-31Closed
2RSDC Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Limited 400,0002016-08-212016-08-24Closed
3National Microfinance Bittiya Sanstha Limited 300,0002016-07-312016-08-03Closed
4Dibyashwari Hydropower Co Limited 396,0002016-06-272016-06-30Closed
5Green Development Bank Limited 450,0002016-06-052016-06-08Closed
S.NoSymbolCompany NameUnitsOpening DateClosing DateStatus
1NIB Nepal Investment Bank Limited 9,069,3882016-02-232016-02-26Closed
2RLFL Reliance Finance Limited 514,2862015-12-202015-12-23Closed
3SICL Shikhar Insurance Company Limited 510,9882015-12-032015-12-07Closed
S.NoSymbolCompany NameUnitsOpening DateClosing DateStatus
1NABILFUND Nabil Equity Fund 100,000,0002016-09-182016-09-22Closed
2NMBHF1 NMB Hybrid Fund L- 1 80,000,0002016-09-112016-09-16Closed
3GIMES1 Global IME Samunnat Scheme 1 80,000,0002016-02-142016-02-17Closed
4LLBS Laxmi Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Limited 50,000,0002015-02-082015-02-18Closed
5NIBSF1 NIBL Samriddhi Fund 1 100,000,0002014-12-032014-12-07Closed
Loading

Upcoming Issue

Company NameSectorUnitsRemarksStatus
United Modi Hydropower Limited Hydropower862,500,000IPO Local
Chhyangdi Hydropower Company Limited Hydropower810,000For Local PeoplePipeline
Synergy Power Development Limited Hydropower700,000For local PeopleApprove by SEBON
Arun Kabeli Power Limited Hydropower3,000,000
Suryodaya Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Limited Microfinance120,000Comment recievedApprove by SEBON
Company NameSectorUnitsRemarksStatus

Market Summary

As of - 2016-09-22
Total Turnovers (Rs.)901,153,635
Total Traded Shares916,233
Total Transaction5,240
Total Scrips Traded140
Total Market Cap (Rs.)1,952,677.54 Millions
Floated Market Cap (Rs.)659,385.89 Millions

NEPSE Chart

Indices & Sub-Indices
 

As of 2016-09-22
SymbolLTPTurnover (Rs.)
NLICL 3,39065,911,850
SICL 3,56850,719,850
NLIC 3,88047,173,731
SANIMA 74844,271,226
NBB 1,15639,138,190
EBL 3,36036,838,411
ADBL 1,01931,848,766
NABIL 1,76530,054,915
SBL 1,32026,613,292
SRBL 91023,287,255
As of 2016-09-22
SymbolLTP% Gain
EBLCP 2,0089.97
UFL 5179.77
WDBL 6127.37
PFL 4105.94
OHL 5705.75
JSLBB 1,5844.97
SEOS 144.54
HAMRO 5463.80
SICL 3,5683.42
MIDBL 6312.94
As of 2016-09-22
Broker No.Total Amount (Rs.)
1778,969,168
3472,165,001
4568,558,247
2862,604,525
1457,373,752
1656,564,216
4955,149,368
3352,917,459
4452,471,251
3651,737,663
As of 2016-09-22
SymbolLTP% Loss
KMFL 4,280-4.34
NLBBL 1,958-4.02
FMDBL 1,450-3.97
UNL 31,502-3.96
SLBBL 2,795-3.95
NGBBL 760-3.80
CZBIL 595-3.09
MMFDB 3,200-3.03
NABILP 1,350-3.02
KBBL 646-2.86

ICRA Rating

S.NoSymbolOfferingGradePublish Date
1PCBL NPR 1,235.0874 Million[ICR ANP] IPO Grade 3 (Assigned)2016-09-12
2NMBMF NPR 55.20 Million[ICRANP] IPO Grade 4 (Assigned)2016-09-07
3LFC NPR 187.9453 Million[ICRANP] IPO Grade 5 (Assigned)2016-09-01
4NMB NPR 500 Million[ICRANP - IR ] BBB+ rating (upgraded) and [ICRANP] LBBB+ rating ( upgraded )2016-09-01
5HIMALPOWER NPR. 319.6251 Million[ICRANP] IPO Grade 4+ 2016-08-24

Foreign Exchange

As of 2016-09-23
CurrencyBuySell
USD106.49107.09
EUR119.57120.25
GBP139.25140.03
AUD81.6382.09
SGD78.6579.1

Bullion Price

As of 2016-09-23
Hallmark Gold

Rs. 58,900/tola

Tejabi Gold

Rs. 58,650/tola

Silver

Rs. 890/tola

News By Sector

Indepth Analysis of Companies

NET Profit According to 4th Quarter 2072/73
S.NoSymbolCompany NameNet Profit'(Rs in '000')'LTP(in Rs)LTP % Change
1ARDBLAraniko Development Bank Limited58,466.764461.59%
2LBLLaxmi Bank Limited673,414.00863-0.58%
3NMBMFNMB Microfinance Bittiya Sanstha Limited29,842.444,4901.12%
4CZBILCitizens Bank International Limited1,101,302.00595-2.68%
5SCBStandard Chartered Bank Limited1,265,498.003,595-1.51%
6NMBNMB Bank Limited1,192,368.00842-1.53%
7MEROMero Microfinance Bittiya Sanstha Limited75,616.234114.84%
8MEGAMega Bank Nepal Limited552,037.00503-0.60%
9PRVUPrabhu Bank Limited1,147,838.004150.00%
10SBINepal SBI Bank Limited1,331,995.001,870-0.54%
Loading
Top