Loading...

Loading...

Clean Energy Development Bank Limited (CEDBL)

Latest Dividend

Bonus Share10 %
Cash Dividend0.526 %
Year2070/2071

Right Share

NO RECORD FOUND

Auction

NO RECORD FOUND

Pivot Analysis

Support level (S3)256.67
Support level (S2)260.33
Support level (S1)266.67
Pivot Point (PP)270.33
Resistance level (R1)276.67
Resistance level (R2)280.33
Resistance level (R3)286.67

Moving Analysis

MA5281.80
SignalBEARISH
MA20249.30
SignalBULLISH
MA180259.82
SignalBULLISH
Market Price273.00
% Change-1.80%
Last Traded On2014-12-01
52 Weeks High-Low0.00 - 0.00
180 Day Average259.82
EPS4.60  (4th Quarter 2071/2072)
P/E Ratio59.38  (4th Quarter 2071/2072)
% Cash Dividend0.526%  ( FY: 2070/2071)
% Stock Dividend10%  ( FY: 2070/2071)
Market Capitalization3,439,554,300.00
Empty candle is shown when open value of the same date is lesser than close value & Color indicates if price dropped or risen comparing to a previous period.
DateNews
DateAnnouncement
DateAnnouncement
Buyer:
Seller:
Date:
 

Fill in theform and click search
Date:
 

NO RECORD FOUND.

DateLTP% ChangeHighLowQtyTurnover
    Unaudited Balance Sheet of:4th Quarter 2070/20711st Quarter 2071/20723rd Quarter 2071/20724th Quarter 2071/2072
    ParticularsRs.Rs.Rs.Rs.
    Paid up capital1,145,3751,145,3751,259,9131,259,913
    Reserve Surplus266,673338,162284,450207,672
    Debenture Bond0000
    Borrowing892,297887,6291,156,607656,877
    Deposits (a+b)8,683,9378,761,2378,557,5619,255,410
      a) Domestic Currency8,588,7408,649,9338,445,2539,136,002
      b) Foreign Currency95,197111,304112,308119,408
    Income Tax Liabilities3903,0944,689
    Other Liabilities239,455183,91110,828212,252
    Non Controlling Liabilities6,5847,819218,52518,531
    Total Liabilities11,234,36011,324,13311,490,97811,615,344
    Money at Call2,658,3392,195,3272,536,2092,523,643
    Cash Bank Balance446,180568,479416,194524,242
    Investment352,856433,981279,460316,483
    Loan Advances7,455,0867,836,2917,980,1167,927,460
      a) Real Estate Loan768,151777,198803,316791,316
        i) Residential Real Estate Loan84,90183,64180,49978,770
        ii) Business Complex & Residential Appartment Construction Loan160,909152,095173,258172,611
        iii) Income Generating Commercial Complex Loan43,32551,38254,61753,674
        iv) Other Real Estate Loan479,016490,080494,942486,261
      b) Home Loan461,924460,293453,821453,214
      c) Margin Type Loan102,879112,57591,06792,167
      d) Term Loan1,934,5102,102,9812,350,2782,480,989
      e) Overdraft Loan2,623,3862,624,7492,455,3592,254,830
      f) Others1,564,2361,758,4951,826,2751,854,944
    Fixed Assets98,07667,71862,91159,418
    Non Banking Assets0000
    Other Assets223,822222,333216,086264,098
    Total Assets11,234,35911,324,13311,490,97611,615,344
    DateTitle
    DateAnnouncement
    SymbolCEDBL
    NameClean Energy Development Bank Limited
    SectorMerged
    Listed Shares12599100 units
    Paidup ValueRs 100
    Total Paidup Value Rs 1,259,910,000
    Operation Date0000-00-00
    Phone Number
    Email
    Address-
    Website Link
    S.NoUnitsShare TypeOpening DateClosing DateBid Opening DateLast Auction PriceIssue ManagerCut-off PriceStatusView
    NO RECORD FOUND
    S.NoBonus Share %Cash Dividend %Total Dividend %Distribution DateFiscal Year
    1100.52610.5262015-03-292070/2071
    255.510.52014-01-112069/2070
    3010102013-01-122068/2069
    405.65.62012-01-122067/2068
    S.NoVenue/TimeBook Closure DateAGM DateAGMAgendaFiscal Year
    1Nepal Staff College, Jawalakhel, lalitpur (11:30 AM)2014-12-282015-01-128thFinancial Highlight 2070/71, Appointment of Auditor, 0.52% Cash Dividend and 10% Bonus Share to its shareholder, Increment of Capital, Merger2070/2071
    2Amrapali Banquets, Bhatbhateni, Balutar Road, Kathmandu (10:30 AM)2014-12-022015-07-14specialMerger with NMB Bank Ltd, Pathibhara Bikas Bank Ltd and Prudential Finance Ltd, Bhrikuti Development Bank Limited2070/2071
    3Staff College, Jawalakhel, Lalitpur (11:30 AM)2013-12-232014-01-087thFinancial Highlight 2069/70, Appointment of Auditor, 5.526% Cash Dividend and 5% Bonus Share to its shareholders2069/2070
    4Staff College, Jawalakhel, Lalitpur (11:30 AM)2012-12-262013-01-116thFinancial Highlight 2068/69, Appointment of Auditor, Election of BOD, 10% Cash Dividend to its shareholders2068/2069
    5Staff College, Jawalakhel, Lalitpur (11:30 AM)2011-12-292012-01-125thFinancial Highlight 2067/68, 5.60 % Cash Dividend, Merger with NMB Bank Limited2067/2068
    S.NoRatioUnitsOpening DateClosing DateExtended Closing DateIssue ManagerStatusView
    NO RECORD FOUND
    Top