Loading...

Loading...

Clean Energy Development Bank Limited (CEDBL)

  • Symbol: CEDBL

  • Sector: Merged

  • Share Registrar: Clean Energy Development Bank Limited

As on : 2014-12-01
273-1.80%Volume: 1,003
High: 274Low: 264

52 Week High-Low : 0.00 - 0.00

180 Days Average :    259.82

Pivot Analysis

Support level (S3)256.67
Support level (S2)260.33
Support level (S1)266.67
Pivot Point (PP)270.33
Resistance level (R1)276.67
Resistance level (R2)280.33
Resistance level (R3)286.67

Moving Analysis

MA5281.80
SignalSELL
MA20249.30
SignalBUY
MA180259.82
SignalBUY
Market Price273.00
% Change-1.80%
Last Traded On2014-12-01
52 Weeks High-Low0.00 - 0.00
180 Day Average259.82
EPS4.5973809302706  (4th Quarter 2071/2072)
P/E Ratio59.38
% Cash Dividend0.526%  ( FY: 2070/2071)
% Stock Dividend10%  ( FY: 2070/2071)
Right Share
Market Capitalization3,439,554,300.00
Empty candle is shown when open value of the same date is bigger than close value & Color indicates if price dropped or risen comparing to a previous period.
DateNews
DateAnnouncement
Buyer:
Seller:
Date:
 

Fill in theform and click search
Date:
 

NO RECORD FOUND.

DateLTP% ChangeHighLowQtyTurnover

    Financials

    Cooming Soon

    Unaudited Balance Sheet of:2nd Quarter 2072/20733rd Quarter 2072/20734th Quarter 2072/20731st Quarter 2073/2074
    ParticularsRs.Rs.Rs.Rs.
    Paid up capital
    Reserve Surplus
    Debenture Bond
    Borrowing
    Deposits
    Domestic Currency
    Foreign Currency
    Income Tax Liabilities
    Other Liabilities
    Non Controlling Liabilities
    Total Liabilities
    Money at Call
    Cash Bank Balance
    Investment
    Loan Advances
    Real Estate Loan
    Residential Real Estate Loan
    Business Complex & Residential Appartment Construction Loan
    Income Generating Commercial Complex Loan
    Other Real Estate Loan
    Home Loan
    Margin Type Loan
    Term Loan
    Overdraft Loan
    Others
    Fixed Assets
    Non Banking Assets
    Other Assets
    Total Assets

    Audited Balance Sheet of:FY: 2069/2070FY: 2068/2069
    ParticularsRs.Rs.
    Share Capital11424000001088000000
    Reserve Surplus14796359586281254
    Noncontrolling Interest35443810
    Debenture Bond00
    Loans Borrowing871736540332083846
    Deposit Liability71491006565477666356
    Bills Payable1372372951317
    Proposed Dividend60122880108800000
    Income Tax Liability27686181936740
    Other Liabilities10688716468333757
    Total Liabilities94858962067164053270
    Cash Balance13869140790188874
    Balance with NRB115475628345538878
    Balance with Banks/Financial Institutions5288253645725706
    Money at call & Short Notice17238596051315965610
    Investments759634734638801974
    Loan Advances64536952224538376213
    Fixed Assets9919971097225386
    Non Banking Assets00
    Other Assets14245736492230629
    Total Assets94858962067164053270
    DateTitle
    DateAnnouncement
    SymbolCEDBL
    NameClean Energy Development Bank Limited
    SectorMerged
    Listed Shares12599100 units
    Paidup ValueRs 100
    Total Paidup Value Rs 1,259,910,000
    Operation Date0000-00-00
    Phone Number
    Email
    Address-
    Website Link
    Top