Loading...

Loading...

Bishwa Bikas Bank Limited (BSBL)

  • Symbol: BSBL

  • Sector: Merged

  • Share Registrar: Bishwa Bikas Bank Limited

As on : 2014-12-22
285-1.38%Volume: 772
High: 293Low: 285

52 Week High-Low : 0.00 - 0.00

180 Days Average :    273.93

Pivot Analysis

Support level (S3)274.33
Support level (S2)279.67
Support level (S1)282.33
Pivot Point (PP)287.67
Resistance level (R1)290.33
Resistance level (R2)295.67
Resistance level (R3)298.33

Moving Analysis

MA5293.20
SignalSELL
MA20290.05
SignalSELL
MA180273.93
SignalBUY
Market Price285.00
% Change-1.38%
Last Traded On2014-12-22
52 Weeks High-Low0.00 - 0.00
180 Day Average273.93
EPS21.85  (4th Quarter 2070/2071)
P/E Ratio13.5
% Cash Dividend0.87%  ( FY: 2070/2071)
% Stock Dividend16.5%  ( FY: 2070/2071)
Right Share
Market Capitalization1,027,026,000.00
Empty candle is shown when open value of the same date is bigger than close value & Color indicates if price dropped or risen comparing to a previous period.
DateNews
DateAnnouncement
Buyer:
Seller:
Date:
 

Fill in theform and click search
Date:
 

NO RECORD FOUND.

DateLTP% ChangeHighLowQtyTurnover

    Financials

    Cooming Soon

    Unaudited Balance Sheet of:2nd Quarter 2072/20733rd Quarter 2072/20734th Quarter 2072/20731st Quarter 2073/2074
    ParticularsRs.Rs.Rs.Rs.
    Paid up capital
    Reserve Surplus
    Debenture Bond
    Borrowing
    Deposits
    Domestic Currency
    Foreign Currency
    Income Tax Liabilities
    Other Liabilities
    Non Controlling Liabilities
    Total Liabilities
    Money at Call
    Cash Bank Balance
    Investment
    Loan Advances
    Real Estate Loan
    Residential Real Estate Loan
    Business Complex & Residential Appartment Construction Loan
    Income Generating Commercial Complex Loan
    Other Real Estate Loan
    Home Loan
    Margin Type Loan
    Term Loan
    Overdraft Loan
    Others
    Fixed Assets
    Non Banking Assets
    Other Assets
    Total Assets

    Audited Balance Sheet of:FY: 2069/2070FY: 2068/2069
    ParticularsRs.Rs.
    Share Capital297360000252000000
    Reserve Surplus39009807.4627985236.03
    Noncontrolling Interest00
    Debenture Bond00
    Loans Borrowing250000000
    Deposit Liability3110563991.43000032267870859.73
    Bills Payable206998.22846524.77
    Proposed Dividend2387368.4228800000
    Income Tax Liability8259096.7422285140.42
    Other Liabilities73179133.0252620929.37
    Total Liabilities3555966395.292652408690.32
    Cash Balance43484087.3233416004.85
    Balance with NRB170324981.61110949817.25
    Balance with Banks/Financial Institutions622508846.1543213521.96
    Money at call & Short Notice00
    Investments122189001500000
    Loan Advances2618830450.211898008479.05
    Fixed Assets55341663.0336903981.93
    Non Banking Assets00
    Other Assets33257467.0228416885.28
    Total Assets3555966395.292652408690.32
    DateTitle
    DateAnnouncement
    SymbolBSBL
    NameBishwa Bikas Bank Limited
    SectorMerged
    Listed Shares3603600 units
    Paidup ValueRs 100
    Total Paidup Value Rs 360,360,000
    Operation Date0000-00-00
    Phone Number
    Email
    Address
    Website Link
    Top