Loading...

Loading...

As of: 2017-06-27

Commercial Bank

Top Gainer
S.NoSymbolOpenHighLowLTPPrev. ClosingVolumePts Change % Change
1LBL390392389392388659741.03
2PCBL4054094054084051140330.74
3NICA4354444354424391103730.68
4KBL3253283203243221775420.62
5SCB2290231522902295228517304100.44
6HBL889895885886883293030.34
7NIB7477547357457431915720.27
8CZBIL3833853803823811048510.26
9NABIL14951499148514911489354320.13
Top Loser
S.NoSymbolOpenHighLowLTPPrev. ClosingVolumePts Change % Change
1JBNL26627326126127034328-9-3.33
2NCCB37037235836537730038-12-3.18
3CBL24724724024024719696-7-2.83
4EBL1415142614001400141517064-15-1.06
5GBIME38038237737738114329-4-1.05
6NBL342342335339342100117-3-0.88
7NBB40040039239539812961-3-0.75
8SANIMA42943042442442737139-3-0.70
9SBL48648847948248519414-3-0.62
10MBL36236235336036233478-2-0.55

Development Banks

Top Gainer
S.NoSymbolOpenHighLowLTPPrev. ClosingVolumePts Change % Change
1EDBL6236306206306111112193.11
2SINDU3653653653653581071.96
3SHINE407412406412406139661.48
4KNBL549564544554549928950.91
5DBBL274275270275274749710.36
Top Loser
S.NoSymbolOpenHighLowLTPPrev. ClosingVolumePts Change % Change
1SKDBL36236535035036713142-17-4.63
2JBBL2172172102102173803-7-3.23
3KADBL315315303303313960-10-3.19
4HAMRO246246243243251350-8-3.19
5SADBL3984003883884004702-12-3.00
6MDB5335335245245342610-10-1.87
7PURBL304304299299304105-5-1.64
8TNBL310310305305310150-5-1.61
9GBBL2952962942963002972-4-1.33
10MNBBL9559559359409525648-12-1.26

Microfinance

Top Gainer
S.NoSymbolOpenHighLowLTPPrev. ClosingVolumePts Change % Change
1FOWAD1658172416581724162630986.03
2NMFBS1294129412941294123310614.95
3NUBL19651975196019751950527251.28
4JSLBB31003130305531303095127351.13
5KMFL28052840280528402810100301.07
6CLBSL12731308127313081295273131.00
7FMDBL10231028101010201011428390.89
8SMFDB2965298029652965296039550.17
9RMDC780787780781780286910.13
10SLBBL1665171416651700169828520.12
Top Loser
S.NoSymbolOpenHighLowLTPPrev. ClosingVolumePts Change % Change
1RSDC296029902900290029601136-60-2.03
2NBBL3250325032353235330090-65-1.97
3NNLB23502350230023002340704-40-1.71
4WOMI19772000197719912015183-24-1.19
5NGBBL7557557467507591610-9-1.19
6NLBBL128812891270127012851937-15-1.17
7DDBL130513101280128513003145-15-1.15
8VLBS14101411140514091425551-16-1.12
9LLBS186118851860186718882076-21-1.11
10RMFL273027302690270527301693-25-0.92

Life Insurance

Top Gainer
S.NoSymbolOpenHighLowLTPPrev. ClosingVolumePts Change % Change
1ALICL146014891460148714662186211.43
2LICN20202020201120202010359100.50
3NLIC20612075204020752070743750.24
Top Loser
S.NoSymbolOpenHighLowLTPPrev. ClosingVolumePts Change % Change
1GLICL105510551022102510502897-25-2.38
2SLICL107610791060106010822534-22-2.03
3PLIC258025842550255025703968-20-0.78
4NLICL227022702235224622601431-14-0.62

Non-Life Insurance

Top Gainer
S.NoSymbolOpenHighLowLTPPrev. ClosingVolumePts Change % Change
1LGIL980102094898393046803535.70
2HGI1670173016701680166630582140.84
3SICL185018701850187018562167140.75
4SIL145014601440146014505531100.69
5UIC14451465144514651458346070.48
6SIC14021403140014001397170030.21
Top Loser
S.NoSymbolOpenHighLowLTPPrev. ClosingVolumePts Change % Change
1NBIL101510151000100010201438-20-1.96
2NIL1000100097098099711577-17-1.71
3PIC164916501640164116552141-14-0.85
4NLG145714601452145514601479-5-0.34
5RBCL134801348013200132001321680-16-0.12
6NICL146014651440144914503959-1-0.07

Finance

Top Gainer
S.NoSymbolOpenHighLowLTPPrev. ClosingVolumePts Change % Change
1JFL2612612582582569920.78
2SYFL155158155158157130010.64
3JEFL25225725225725631010.39
4GMFIL26426925926025985010.39
Top Loser
S.NoSymbolOpenHighLowLTPPrev. ClosingVolumePts Change % Change
1WMBF1551551401401559258-15-9.68
2RLFL224225214218228750-10-4.39
3UFL256256250250260526-10-3.85
4ARUN196196193193200700-7-3.50
5MFIL1611621541541583325-4-2.53
6ICFC2802822782782844010-6-2.11
7PROFL23123123123123540-4-1.70
8PFL2412412362402442800-4-1.64
9GUFL1921921861861891025-3-1.59
10SIFC3803803643743803614-6-1.58

Mutual Fund

Top Gainer
S.NoSymbolOpenHighLowLTPPrev. ClosingVolumePts Change % Change
1LVF112.512.712.412.712.5477160.21.60
2NEF9.859.949.89.949.8196640.141.43
Top Loser
S.NoSymbolOpenHighLowLTPPrev. ClosingVolumePts Change % Change
1NIBLPF9.89.89.79.79.97575-0.2-2.02
2NIBSF111.9511.9511.9511.95125000-0.05-0.42
3SEOS11.851211.8111.8111.8515400-0.04-0.34
4NMBHF19.859.859.739.89.817847-0.01-0.10

Hydropower

Top Gainer
S.NoSymbolOpenHighLowLTPPrev. ClosingVolumePts Change % Change
1NGPL27728527728528048451.79
2SHPC1173117311501170115016915201.74
3AHPC262268262268267471510.37
Top Loser
S.NoSymbolOpenHighLowLTPPrev. ClosingVolumePts Change % Change
1UMHL3643673603603693500-9-2.44
2DHPL223223215215220141-5-2.27
3AKPL4394394274294382938-9-2.05
4BPCL6336336306306402350-10-1.56
5RHPC2012052012022051069-3-1.46
6SPDL2532602492552582025-3-1.16
7BARUN265265260261263280-2-0.76
8HIDCL1991991951971987643-1-0.51
9CHCL8358358108158192249-4-0.49
10KKHC213220207208209496-1-0.48

Hotel

Top Gainer
S.NoSymbolOpenHighLowLTPPrev. ClosingVolumePts Change % Change
1SHL3613613513573561275410.28
Top Loser
S.NoSymbolOpenHighLowLTPPrev. ClosingVolumePts Change % Change
1OHL67267267267268510-13-1.90
Top