Loading...

Loading...

As of: 2018-01-21

Commercial Bank

Top Gainer
S.NoSymbolOpenHighLowLTPPrev. ClosingVolumePts Change % Change
1ADBL4154204134194132173361.45
2NCCB3253373203263221274341.24
3JBNL1861881851881861264021.08
4CBL1781791761791781631410.56
5GBIME314315310312311821410.32
6NBL3473523473483471483810.29
7SBI599599590592591421810.17
8NIB654656652653652701710.15
Top Loser
S.NoSymbolOpenHighLowLTPPrev. ClosingVolumePts Change % Change
1PRVU24524723623624215708-6-2.48
2MBL2702712652652704185-5-1.85
3KBL28028427527528012024-5-1.79
4NMB45145444344345015918-7-1.56
5LBL2682702632642689964-4-1.49
6SBL37237536336637012469-4-1.08
7CCBL19820119519519724296-2-1.02
8BOKL40840840240340714651-4-0.98
9SRBL2612622602602621786-2-0.76
10HBL6606606516516531112-2-0.31

Development Banks

Top Gainer
S.NoSymbolOpenHighLowLTPPrev. ClosingVolumePts Change % Change
1SINDU1601631601601578031.91
2KEBL33633633633633010061.82
3SBBLJ236236228236232221041.72
4KRBL12913312813313166221.53
5MLBL180183180181179970821.12
6GDBL227231225230228318320.88
7ODBL236238230234232142720.86
8SHINE295300295296294195320.68
9DBBL176176168174173518010.58
Top Loser
S.NoSymbolOpenHighLowLTPPrev. ClosingVolumePts Change % Change
1KNBL1561561451451532223-8-5.23
2BHBL162162159159165104-6-3.64
3TNBL240240237237244158-7-2.87
4GRDBL18018017717718220-5-2.75
5SADBL1911941891891932861-4-2.07
6KSBBL1621621561581614398-3-1.86
7HAMRO171171171171174550-3-1.72
8MDB3173183153153201521-5-1.56
9LBBL1661661611611632149-2-1.23
10EDBL3563583513523565785-4-1.12

Microfinance

Top Gainer
S.NoSymbolOpenHighLowLTPPrev. ClosingVolumePts Change % Change
1SKBBL11751199117111991168736312.65
2NMFBS22102280221022702220460502.25
3SLBS1245124512451245122110241.97
4SLBBL1680168016801680165010301.82
5LLBS12371280123712801260271201.59
6DDBL841857841845841122340.48
7SWBBL12951300128013001295258650.39
8NGBBL6606666556616602191010.15
Top Loser
S.NoSymbolOpenHighLowLTPPrev. ClosingVolumePts Change % Change
1RSDC1175117511321132119834-66-5.51
2FMDBL81782078578681721244-31-3.79
3NUBL123812381200120012381969-38-3.07
4NBBL24602466241724412510465-69-2.75
5MSMBS810810794794810465-16-1.98
6KMFL1757175717561756179131-35-1.95
7MLBBL10901090105010501070140-20-1.87
8SMFDB13421342132613261350710-24-1.78
9NNLB23752375233023302366110-36-1.52
10CLBSL850850834850862350-12-1.39

Life Insurance

Top Gainer
S.NoSymbolOpenHighLowLTPPrev. ClosingVolumePts Change % Change
1SLICL905920901916909189370.77
2PLIC17001700169416951694100510.06
Top Loser
S.NoSymbolOpenHighLowLTPPrev. ClosingVolumePts Change % Change
1LICN19601960193019311985627-54-2.72
2ALICL1347135013161316133918945-23-1.72
3GLICL9529529209229341309-12-1.28
4NLIC179118011777177717904566-13-0.73
5NLICL153015301510151015201507-10-0.66

Non-Life Insurance

Top Gainer
S.NoSymbolOpenHighLowLTPPrev. ClosingVolumePts Change % Change
1PICL81681680580580024050.63
2SIL1015102099210051000419150.50
3IGI1025102710251025102071550.49
Top Loser
S.NoSymbolOpenHighLowLTPPrev. ClosingVolumePts Change % Change
1NIL81581576577081517653-45-5.52
2EIC175817701700170117933478-92-5.13
3PRIN7907957797818056044-24-2.98
4UIC11431146114311431165307-22-1.89
5PIC140014001380138013991263-19-1.36
6HGI4894904864864922334-6-1.22
7RBCL1325013250130601308613205285-119-0.90
8NICL13451345133513351345127-10-0.74
9LGIL586588584587591900-4-0.68
10SICL116611981160116011651982-5-0.43

Finance

Top Gainer
S.NoSymbolOpenHighLowLTPPrev. ClosingVolumePts Change % Change
1GUFL143146142146143286032.10
2PROFL21121121121120715841.93
3UFL2242242242242202041.82
4JFL17417717417417126631.75
5ICFC20820920820920758120.97
6CFCL137140137137136177710.74
7RLFL144144138143142214810.70
8CIT355036003491352235001490220.63
Top Loser
S.NoSymbolOpenHighLowLTPPrev. ClosingVolumePts Change % Change
1MPFL362362362362369100-7-1.90
2ARUN168168166166169980-3-1.78
3WMBF124124120120122222-2-1.64
4SIFC227227226226229200-3-1.31

Mutual Fund

Top Gainer
S.NoSymbolOpenHighLowLTPPrev. ClosingVolumePts Change % Change
1LEMF9.98109.98109.8110000.22.04
2NMBHF110.110.110.110.19.95332880.151.51
3NBF116.5616.8216.5616.8216.7112870.120.72
Top Loser
S.NoSymbolOpenHighLowLTPPrev. ClosingVolumePts Change % Change
1NIBLPF10.110.19.89.81017650-0.2-2.00
2LVF111.511.511.511.511.587000-0.08-0.69
3SEOS12.412.512.412.4512.518000-0.05-0.40
4NMBSF112.712.712.5812.5812.6143610-0.03-0.24
5SEF10.1110.1510.110.1410.1532150-0.01-0.10

Hydropower

Top Gainer
S.NoSymbolOpenHighLowLTPPrev. ClosingVolumePts Change % Change
1NGPL22523322523122756841.76
2CHL17117617117317127121.17
3SHPC41142341142141813438330.72
4HPPL362372362367365123820.55
5CHCL872886872882878441040.46
Top Loser
S.NoSymbolOpenHighLowLTPPrev. ClosingVolumePts Change % Change
1RHPC1481481441441502301-6-4.00
2DHPL147147144144149102-5-3.36
3UMHL2372392302302372132-7-2.95
4API405410394395405875-10-2.47
5BPCL67267265165166510515-14-2.11
6SPDL1581611581581611142-3-1.86
7BARUN187188185188190120-2-1.05
8AKPL3383383313323352711-3-0.90
9KKHC143146143144145364-1-0.69
10HIDCL1671671651661674425-1-0.60

Hotel

Top Gainer
S.NoSymbolOpenHighLowLTPPrev. ClosingVolumePts Change % Change
1SHL27227827227827380051.83
2OHL664676651665664202710.15
Top Loser
S.NoSymbolOpenHighLowLTPPrev. ClosingVolumePts Change % Change
1TRH3063062992993007020-1-0.33
Top