Loading...

Loading...

As of: 2017-09-20

Commercial Bank

Top Gainer
S.NoSymbolOpenHighLowLTPPrev. ClosingVolumePts Change % Change
1SBL4254294234294251244840.94
2NIB7627727607687612507070.92
3CCBL223227220227225880620.89
4HBL875891870890883291970.79
5SBI841850838845841576540.48
6NCCB351354347352351931310.28
7SCB21252140212021402138680920.09
Top Loser
S.NoSymbolOpenHighLowLTPPrev. ClosingVolumePts Change % Change
1CZBIL30130229429430112147-7-2.33
2EBL1220122011911207123222886-25-2.03
3SANIMA402403395395403105097-8-1.99
4JBNL25125324825025530509-5-1.96
5NICA3483523463483538406-5-1.42
6BOKL45145142543844311701-5-1.13
7NMB4854874754824875776-5-1.03
8ADBL44144343543944310450-4-0.90
9NABIL127412741254125412645611-10-0.79
10KBL29829829129629814207-2-0.67

Development Banks

Top Gainer
S.NoSymbolOpenHighLowLTPPrev. ClosingVolumePts Change % Change
1PURBL3013223013132963807175.74
2SHINE4024164024153954139205.06
3NCDB3103243093143081753561.95
4GDBL371380360371364833671.92
5BHBL270280266270265298051.89
6MNBBL5906025906005907886101.69
7LBBL208212206212209732331.44
8KNBL21121221121220964631.44
9KSBBL210215209214211944031.42
10GBBL253257252256255442710.39
Top Loser
S.NoSymbolOpenHighLowLTPPrev. ClosingVolumePts Change % Change
1GRDBL570570548548570150-22-3.86
2KADBL239239234234243362-9-3.70
3MIDBL266266261261270700-9-3.33
4HAMRO2052052022052091135-4-1.91
5TNBL2762792752752801165-5-1.79
6MLBL22422422022422810210-4-1.75
7SKDBL175177175175178184-3-1.69
8MDB540540536536545451-9-1.65
9SBBLJ335335329330335682-5-1.49
10EDBL4754804754754811615-6-1.25

Microfinance

Top Gainer
S.NoSymbolOpenHighLowLTPPrev. ClosingVolumePts Change % Change
1RMFL20802199208021472070372773.72
2WOMI18891927186719271871570562.99
3SDESI3573573573573501072.00
4SMATA4564564564564481081.79
5NBBL38503850384038503800319501.32
6NUBL23952400239023932385182080.34
7RMDC76879076578578340420.26
8SWBBL17051728168917241723114410.06
Top Loser
S.NoSymbolOpenHighLowLTPPrev. ClosingVolumePts Change % Change
1SLBBL250525052380238025006055-120-4.80
2RSDC130113251280128013251123-45-3.40
3FOWAD380538053605365037391617-89-2.38
4MMFDB32053205314031553230468-75-2.32
5KMFL24602505242024202465272-45-1.83
6NGBBL7107206967117242180-13-1.80
7MERO17751775175017561788404-32-1.79
8SKBBL156215891535156315902240-27-1.70
9NMFBS33703370323533013350253-49-1.46
10NLBBL13001320130013011320774-19-1.44

Life Insurance

Top Gainer
S.NoSymbolOpenHighLowLTPPrev. ClosingVolumePts Change % Change
Top Loser
S.NoSymbolOpenHighLowLTPPrev. ClosingVolumePts Change % Change
1SLICL9759859629659811289-16-1.63
2LICN207920942060206020902264-30-1.44
3PLIC192019201890190019161880-16-0.84
4ALICL147915001479148914981304-9-0.60
5NLIC201020101975199019927931-2-0.10

Non-Life Insurance

Top Gainer
S.NoSymbolOpenHighLowLTPPrev. ClosingVolumePts Change % Change
1PIC161516691612166916261454432.64
2SICL195019991950199019654302251.27
3NICL1414141414141414140038141.00
4PRIN113011681109114711379292100.88
5UIC130013301290131013002487100.77
6RBCL1580015800156501570015680112200.13
Top Loser
S.NoSymbolOpenHighLowLTPPrev. ClosingVolumePts Change % Change
1SIC169917151668166816991800-31-1.82
2LGIL9359429269269401050-14-1.49
3EIC27112711265226522690806-38-1.41
4HGI7307327257307381218-8-1.08
5NLG153515351520152915412398-12-0.78
6SIL152015351507151915303013-11-0.72
7NIL9229459209309363221-6-0.64
8PICL14101424139614231425622-2-0.14

Finance

Top Gainer
S.NoSymbolOpenHighLowLTPPrev. ClosingVolumePts Change % Change
1PROFL249253249253245130083.27
2GFL13213413213413015443.08
3ARUN17017317017216723052.99
4ICFC26527526527527060451.85
5UFL27527527527527035051.85
6PFL23723723723723312041.72
7GUFL20020419619919720021.02
8CIT36623670365136703659837110.30
Top Loser
S.NoSymbolOpenHighLowLTPPrev. ClosingVolumePts Change % Change
1SIFC4644644574574721590-15-3.18
2GMFIL258258250250255300-5-1.96
3CFCL190190184184187237-3-1.60
4JFL261265261261265919-4-1.51
5WMBF140140140140142640-2-1.41
6RLFL22022021621621840-2-0.92
7JEFL143143143143144100-1-0.69
8MFIL1481481421451462481-1-0.68

Mutual Fund

Top Gainer
S.NoSymbolOpenHighLowLTPPrev. ClosingVolumePts Change % Change
1NMBSF114.2514.414.2514.314.25684150.050.35
Top Loser
S.NoSymbolOpenHighLowLTPPrev. ClosingVolumePts Change % Change
1NIBSF112.5812.5712.512.512.833000-0.33-2.57
2NIBLPF9.89.89.89.8101010-0.2-2.00
3LEMF9.69.69.69.69.753500-0.15-1.54
4SEOS11.6511.7411.6511.711.8555138-0.15-1.27
5NEF10.1510.2510.0610.1210.1820660-0.06-0.59
6NBF117.917.917.817.817.815419-0.01-0.06

Hydropower

Top Gainer
S.NoSymbolOpenHighLowLTPPrev. ClosingVolumePts Change % Change
1SPDL160168153168160226885.00
2AHPC210220210220211473594.27
3BARUN194203194203197105063.05
4HIDCL1821851751851801012552.78
5RHPC155158154157156144610.64
6BPCL620620616620619115510.16
Top Loser
S.NoSymbolOpenHighLowLTPPrev. ClosingVolumePts Change % Change
1API5965965645705853725-15-2.56
2HPPL3933933853863925430-6-1.53
3CHL165165161161163131-2-1.23
4UMHL258261258260263449-3-1.14
5AKPL3303363263333361664-3-0.89
6NGPL229230227228230238-2-0.87
7NHPC1311331311321331100-1-0.75
8SHPC540544535544545304-1-0.18

Hotel

Top Gainer
S.NoSymbolOpenHighLowLTPPrev. ClosingVolumePts Change % Change
1SHL357359357357356668010.28
Top Loser
S.NoSymbolOpenHighLowLTPPrev. ClosingVolumePts Change % Change
1OHL8758758568568731264-17-1.95
2TRH2732732732732761510-3-1.09
Top